Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaiah Leeper
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Indian Creek WC
Indian Creek Wrestling Club
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
DEC 4-2
T. Lane
Danville Wrestling Club
Cascade Folk-Style Beginners
Round 3 (4 Man)
67-68
01/12
W
MD 10-0
A. Bennett
Prodigy
Cascade Folk-Style Beginners
Round 2 (4 Man)
67-68
01/12
L
DEC 6-1
L. Smith
Webo Wrestling Club
Cascade Folk-Style Beginners
Round 1 (4 Man)
67-68
01/04
L
MD 10-2
J. Cooper
Whiteland Wrestling Club
Greenwood Folkstyle Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
71
01/04
L
MD 13-2
M. Anthony
Indy Rare Breed Wrestling
Greenwood Folkstyle Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
71
12/22
L
DEC 5-4
L. Brewster
---
Columbus East Beginner`s Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
71
12/22
L
DEC 6-0
L. Haub
---
Columbus East Beginner`s Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
71
12/07
L
MD 14-1
C. Barrett
Whiteland Wrestling club
Southport Beginners Open
Round 4
66-67
12/07
W
F 5-2 0:45
B. Short
Center Grove Wrestling Club
Southport Beginners Open
Round 2
66-67
12/07
W
DEC 9-7
R. Moore
Perry Meridian Wrestling Club
Southport Beginners Open
Round 1
66-67
11/24
W
FOR 0-0
J. Howard
Noblesville Wrestling Club
Dragon Beginners Nov-2019
Round 3 (4 Man)
66-68
11/24
W
FOR 0-0
P. Huff
Columbus East Wrestling Club
Dragon Beginners Nov-2019
Round 2 (4 Man)
66-68
11/24
W
DEC 7-4
L. Gilbert
New Castle Youth Wrestling
Dragon Beginners Nov-2019
Round 1 (4 Man)
66-68
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
DEC 12-6
L. Effner
Cascade Youth League Wrestling
Cascade Folk-Style Beginners
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-54
01/13
L
F 5-1 0:51
J. Neukam
Avon Wrestling Club
Cascade Folk-Style Beginners
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-54
01/13
L
DEC 7-4
T. Booker
Terre Haute Northside Wrestlin
Cascade Folk-Style Beginners
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-54
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024