Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabriel Escalera
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Mount Vernon Pitbulls
Mt Vernon Pitbulls
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
F 7-2 3:08
L. Lawson
Team Aggression
WSWA Oregon Classic Qualifier 2020
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
82
01/05
W
MD 9-1
F. Kistenmacher
Cruiser Wrestling Club
WSWA Oregon Classic Qualifier 2020
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
82
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:00
Y. Salas
Okanogan Underground
WSWA Oregon Classic Qualifier 2020
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
82
11/16
L
F 3-5 2:03
G. Byer
Anacortes Hawkeyes Wrestling Club
WSWA Punisher Proving Grounds OPEN
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
82
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/04
L
DEC 4-2
C. Evans
---
WSWA Punisher Proving Grounds OPEN
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
82
01/13
L
MD 10-0
B. Hanson
Pin City Wrestling Club
WSWA Oregon Classic Qualifier 2019
Round 3
67
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:00
M. Ottow
Bad Draw Wrestling Club
WSWA Oregon Classic Qualifier 2019
Round 2 (32) Round 1 All
67
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:55
D. Briseno
Chain Wrestling
WWKWL Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-54
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:00
C. Pfluger
Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
WWKWL Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-54
12/02
W
DEC 4-2
K. Stewart
Whidbey Wildcats
WWKWL Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-54
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021