Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christian Davis
Results
Other Results
Season
2016
2015
Team Name
Team Cabarrus
Team Cabarrus Wrestling Club
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
MD 10-2
M. Johnson
Pinning Pythons
2016 NC AAU State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
03/12
W
F 2-0 0:33
L. Burns
East Burke Youth
2016 NC AAU State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
03/12
L
F 4-0 1:00
D. Teeter
Mooresville Wrestling Club
2016 NC AAU State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
01/31
L
F 4-4 2:38
J. Little
graham
Trojan War 2016
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
01/31
L
F 6-0 2:36
C. Sheehan
Titan Wrestling Acadrmy
Trojan War 2016
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/02
L
F 2-0 0:32
T. Johnson
Pinning Pythons
15th Annual Denver Dragons Challenge
Placement Matches (16 Man)
55
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:17
L. Kelly
St. Stephens wrestling
15th Annual Denver Dragons Challenge
Round 4 (16 Man)
55
01/02
W
MD 11-3
S. Anglin
Indian Land Wrestling Club
15th Annual Denver Dragons Challenge
Round 3 (16 Man)
55
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:12
J. Philippi
Denver Dragons
15th Annual Denver Dragons Challenge
Round 2 (16 Man)
55
01/02
L
F 2-0 0:19
B. Burgess
Iredell Rattlers
15th Annual Denver Dragons Challenge
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
L
DEC 0-0
I. Rathbone
Denver Dragons
Combat Christmas Classic
Semis & WB (8 Man)
55
12/19
L
F 0-0
C. Sheehan
Titan Wrestling Academy
Combat Christmas Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
02/15
W
F 0-0
J. Bell
Trojan Wrestling Club Catawba
Southern Championships
Round 3 (3 Man)
50
02/14
L
F 0-0
C. Bradley
Indianland Wrestling Club
Southern Championships
Round 1 (3 Man)
50
01/31
W
F 0-0
J. Bell
Trojan Wrestling Club Catawba
Team Cabarrus Cobras Challenge
Placement Matches (8 Man)
40/45/50
01/31
W
MD 17-4
A. Feliciano
Team Cabarrus
Team Cabarrus Cobras Challenge
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
40/45/50
01/31
L
DEC 10-6
B. Watson
Trojan Wrestling-Concord
Team Cabarrus Cobras Challenge
Semis & WB (8 Man)
40/45/50
01/31
W
TF 15-0
A. Knight
Mooresville Wrestling Club
Team Cabarrus Cobras Challenge
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
40/45/50
01/31
L
NC 0-0
B. Watson
Trojan Wrestling-Concord
Team Cabarrus Cobras Challenge
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
40/45/50
01/25
L
F 0-0
L. Cox
Trojan Wrestling-Concord
Trojan Throwdown (Rookie & Experienced)
Round 3 (4 Man)
50
01/25
L
F 0-0
C. Bradley
Indian Land Wrestling Club
Trojan Throwdown (Rookie & Experienced)
Round 1 (4 Man)
50
01/25
L
F 0-0
R. Lail
Indian Land Wrestling Club
Trojan Throwdown (Rookie & Experienced)
Round 2 (4 Man)
50
01/10
L
F 0-0 1:44
D. Teeter
Mooresville Wrestling Club
Race City Rumble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50/55
01/10
W
F 0-0
R. King
Independent
Race City Rumble
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
50/55
01/10
W
F 0-0 0:17
S. Thomas
Pinning Pythons
Race City Rumble
Semis & WB (8 Man)
50/55
01/10
L
TF 17-1
L. Cox
Trojan Wrestling Club Catawba
Race City Rumble
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50/55
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024