Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lucas Champion
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
HONONEGAH
Hononegah Kids Club
Hononegah WC
Hononegah Wrestling Club
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
F 0-0 2:38
R. Considine
Stillman Valley WC
IKWF North Regional-Byron
Round 5
B3
02/26
L
MD 10-0
H. Warren
Polo WC
IKWF North Regional-Byron
Round 3
B3
01/28
L
TF 16-0
J. Hampton
Cary Matmen
Stillman Valley Beginners Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-52
01/28
L
DEC 8-5
H. King
Xtreme Wrestling Club
Stillman Valley Beginners Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-52
01/28
W
F 0-0
M. Bray
Sauk Valley Wrestling Club
Stillman Valley Beginners Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-52
12/31
L
DEC 4-1
P. Conroy
Batavia Wrestling Club
Sycamore Beginners Tournament
Third Round
C5
12/30
L
DEC 5-0
M. Latoria
Red Raiders Wrestling Team
Sycamore Beginners Tournament
Second Round
C5
12/30
W
DEC 6-5
H. Boley
Marengo Youth Wrestling Club
Sycamore Beginners Tournament
First Round
C5
12/03
L
F 20-11 1:00
E. Bryan
North Boone Wrestling Club
Belvidere Bandits Beginners Bash
Round 3 (4 Man)
C
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
A. Gonzalez
Harvard Wrestling Club
Belvidere Bandits Beginners Bash
Round 2 (4 Man)
C
12/03
L
DEC 6-1
J. Dixon
Belvidere Bandits
Belvidere Bandits Beginners Bash
Round 1 (4 Man)
C
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/03
L
F 0-0 1:18
B. Woker
DAKOTA
Harlem Mid-Season Preview
Placement Matches (8 Man)
C
01/03
L
F 0-0
C. Gosz
Palatine Cobras
Harlem Mid-Season Preview
Round 2 Semis & Wrestlebacks
C
01/03
W
DEC 0-0
N. Simonson
DEKALB
Harlem Mid-Season Preview
Round 1 Quarter Finals
C
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024