Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cavin Coln
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2013-2014
Team Name
Rose Hill
Rose Hill Wrestling Club
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
DEC 12-5
J. Duran
Derby
Mulvane Mat Madness
Round 3 (4 Man)
46
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:49
T. Verbeck
Ark City Takedown
Mulvane Mat Madness
Round 2 (4 Man)
46
02/13
L
F 12-0 2:49
B. McGinnis
---
Mulvane Mat Madness
Round 1 (4 Man)
46
01/23
W
DEC 3-2
G. Lipinski
Carroll Jr.
2016 Carroll Novice/Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
46-49
01/23
W
FOR 0-0
T. Sisco
Rose Hill
2016 Carroll Novice/Open
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
46-49
01/23
L
MD 12-0
V. Rosas
Maize
2016 Carroll Novice/Open
Round 3 (8 Man)
46-49
01/23
W
DEC 7-4
G. Lipinski
Carroll Jr.
2016 Carroll Novice/Open
Round 2 (8 Man)
46-49
01/23
L
MD 8-0
B. Beard
Maize
2016 Carroll Novice/Open
Round 1 (8 Man)
46-49
01/10
L
FOR 0-0
J. Felkins
---
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 7
46B
01/10
L
FOR 0-0
J. Jennings
---
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 4
46B
01/10
L
FOR 0-0
K. Koochel
---
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 2
46B
01/10
L
FOR 0-0
A. Leos
Ark City Takedown
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 1
46B
12/20
L
F 4-2 1:46
J. Felkins
Team Haysville Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 8
46A
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:19
W. Harmon
Garden Plain
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 7
46A
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Herrera
Maize Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 4
46A
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Bell
Wichita Blue Knights
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 2
46A
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:22
K. Eagleson
Augusta Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 1
46A
12/14
L
F 8-3 1:33
S. Castillo
Ark City Takedown
Ark City Novice
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
46
12/14
W
F 14-1 2:52
K. Bliss
Newkirk
Ark City Novice
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
46
12/14
W
MD 21-8
A. King
Winfield
Ark City Novice
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
46
12/14
W
MD 15-4
K. Payne
Team of Hard Knox
Ark City Novice
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
46
12/14
W
FOR 0-0
P. Gallegos
North Kids Club
Ark City Novice
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
46
12/14
L
F 6-1 1:34
R. Rojas
Wildcat Wrestling
Ark City Novice
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
46
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:59
C. Cravens
RHINOS
Junior Jaguars Open and Novice Classic
Round 8
37 Novice
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:07
N. McLaren
El Dorado Jr
Junior Jaguars Open and Novice Classic
Round 7
37 Novice
02/23
L
F 2-0 0:45
K. Klein
Wellington
Junior Jaguars Open and Novice Classic
Round 2
37 Novice
02/23
W
F 9-5 2:51
J. Bilby
Rose Hill
Junior Jaguars Open and Novice Classic
Round 1
37 Novice
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:19
J. Truman
Carroll Jr.
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
37
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:26
A. Nutsch
Con Kids
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
37
02/16
L
DEC 20-7 SV
O. Gauna
Derby
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Round 1 (16 Man)
37
01/19
W
MD 15-3
J. Bilby
Rose Hill Wrestling Club
Kiyon Koroma Memorial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
37
01/19
L
DEC 13-6
K. Klein
Wellington youth wrestling
Kiyon Koroma Memorial Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
37
01/18
W
F 2-2 0:58
C. Cravens
RHINOS
Kiyon Koroma Memorial Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
37
01/12
W
F 13-2 1:07
O. Gauna
Derby
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
37
01/12
W
F 2-5 0:41
E. Colborn
Southwest Grapplers
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
37
01/12
W
F 5-0 0:35
J. Bilby
Rose Hill
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
37
01/11
W
F 6-0 0:38
G. Lipinski
Carroll Jr.
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
37
01/11
W
F 2-2 0:42
H. Myers
Mulvane
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
37
01/11
L
F 7-5 1:32
E. Colborn
Southwest Grapplers
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Round 1 (16 Man)
37
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024