Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tristen Westerlin
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2019-2020
Team Name
Thunder RTC
Thunder Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:45
D. Vigil
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
2024 NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
R11 3rd place
HWT
03/03
L
F 0-0 0:25
S. Zuni
Stout Wrestling Academy
2024 NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
R8
HWT
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:19
D. Vigil
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
Survive the Aftermath
Round 2 (Best of 3)
HWT
02/25
W
F 8-0 2:24
D. Vigil
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
Survive the Aftermath
Round 1 (Best of 3)
HWT
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:55
J. Mullins
Stout Wrestling Academy
2024 Patrick Ayala Kumite
Round 2 (3 Man)
215/HWT
02/11
L
F 6-0 2:36
A. Gonzales
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
2024 Patrick Ayala Kumite
Round 1 (3 Man)
215/HWT
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:53
S. Little
Ruidoso Braves Youth Wrestling
Pojoaque Throwdown Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
HWT
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:50
X. Martinez
WLV JR WRESTLING
Pojoaque Throwdown Qualifier
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
HWT
01/07
L
M FOR 0-0
S. Little
RUIDOSO BRAVES YOUTH WRESTLING
Wintertime Chingasos
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
HWT
01/07
L
M FOR 0-0
A. Gonzales
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
Wintertime Chingasos
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
HWT
12/23
L
FOR 0-0
L. Martinez
Ravens
War Dog Wresting Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
HWT
12/23
L
FOR 0-0
D. Vigil
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
War Dog Wresting Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
HWT
12/03
W
F 4-0 2:54
L. Martinez
Raven Wrestling
The South Valley Dustup
Round 2 (3 Man)
HWT
12/03
L
F 13-6 4:20
J. Crockett
505 WC
The South Valley Dustup
Round 1 (3 Man)
HWT
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/17
W
MD 12-1
A. Tapia
Atrisco Jaguar Jr Wrestling
Lockjaw Let The Dogs Out Season Opener
Round 3 (4 Man)
HWT
11/17
L
F 4-0 2:35
N. Jr.
---
Lockjaw Let The Dogs Out Season Opener
Round 2 (4 Man)
HWT
11/17
L
F 2-0 0:54
M. Thompson
---
Lockjaw Let The Dogs Out Season Opener
Round 1 (4 Man)
HWT
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024