Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jayden Butler
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Season
2018-2019
2016-2017
Team Name
Herington
Herington Wrestling Club
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:28
A. Stevenson
Osage County Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2018
Round 5 (6 Man)
90
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:20
A. Heinecke
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2018
Round 4 (6 Man)
90
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:13
W. Vaught
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2018
Round 3 (6 Man)
90
12/29
L
DEC 9-8
C. White
Chapman Kids Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2018
Round 2 (6 Man)
90
12/29
L
F 7-0 0:26
L. Urban
Herington Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2018
Round 1 (6 Man)
90
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 7-0 0:46
N. Snyder
Junction City Wrestling Club
Chapman Kids Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
67
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:10
Z. Blacketer
Marysville Kids Wrestling
Chapman Kids Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
67
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:11
H. Simon
Wamego Wrestling Club
Chapman Kids Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
67
03/04
L
F 4-0 0:59
A. Shivers
Clay County Wrestling Club
Chapman Kids Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
67
03/04
L
F 0-0 2:11
G. Hartman
Topeka Blue Thunder
Chapman Kids Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
67
02/12
L
F 7-0 0:51
J. Randolph
Derby
The Novice Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
67
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:22
H. Heckart
Mulvane Jr
The Novice Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
67
02/04
L
FOR 0-0
B. Thille
Beloit Wrestling Club
2017 Greg Grater Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
67C
02/04
L
FOR 0-0
A. Shivers
Clay County Wrestling Club
2017 Greg Grater Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
67C
02/04
L
FOR 0-0
B. Kamhi
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
2017 Greg Grater Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
67C
12/31
L
F 0-0 0:15
B. Bowser
Tiger Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2016
Round 5
67
12/31
L
F 4-5 1:29
A. Buckley
Chapman Kids Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2016
Round 4
67
12/31
L
F 2-0 0:17
L. Urban
Herington Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2016
Round 3
67
12/31
L
F 5-1 0:44
C. Gerhke
Herington Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2016
Round 1
67
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024