Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christian Porter
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
St. Joseph Ogden Youth WC
St. Joseph Ogden Youth Wrestling Club
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 13-11 SV
T. Cordova
Pullman Lincoln MS
2019 Bi-State Championships
3rd Place Matches (8 Man)
64-77
03/02
W
DEC 18-16
J. Riesinger
Pomeroy JH
2019 Bi-State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
64-77
03/02
L
F 8-2 3:18
J. Swam
Moscow MS
2019 Bi-State Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
64-77
03/02
W
F 9-2 2:41
D. Gutknecht
Jenifer JH
2019 Bi-State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
64-77
02/09
W
DEC 17-12
C. Robinson
Highland Junior High
Husky Invitation
3rd Place Matches (8 Man)
62-71
02/09
W
TF 17-0 4:30
T. Labrum
Kamiah Middle School
Husky Invitation
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
62-71
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:08
C. Jack
Highland Junior High
Husky Invitation
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
62-71
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:10
D. Gutknecht
Jenifer
Battle on the Palouse 2019
Placement Matches (8 Man)
62-74
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. Robinson
Highland
Battle on the Palouse 2019
Round 2
62-74
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
F 4-2 2:37
N. Lowe
Iguana Wrestling Club
IKWF Central Sectional
Quarters (16 Man)
62
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
D. Souza
Yorkville Wrestling Club
Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 2
61-62
01/14
L
DEC 8-4
N. Pitre
Belleville Little Devils Wrestling Club
Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 1
61-62
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024