Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Baden Rucker
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Lakewood Middle School
Salina Kids
Salina Lakewood Middle School
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:53
G. Richardson
McPherson Middle School
2018 Pioneer League - Div. I Tournament
Round 5 - 3rd Place Matches - Final RR-Bof3
100
03/03
W
DEC 4-0
K. Egan
Derby Middle School
2018 Pioneer League - Div. I Tournament
Round 4 Consol Semis
100
03/03
L
F 3-0 2:49
B. Southern
---
2018 Pioneer League - Div. I Tournament
Round 2 Champ Semis - 1st Rd RR-Bof3
100
01/27
W
MD 13-0
R. Waner
Andover Middle School
Valley Center Middle School Invitational
Round 5 - 3rd Place Matches - Final RR-Bof3
100
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:23
M. White
Andover Central Middle School
Valley Center Middle School Invitational
Round 4 Consol Semis
100
01/27
L
DEC 4-3
B. Southern
---
Valley Center Middle School Invitational
Round 2 Champ Semis - 1st Rd RR-Bof3
100
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 4-0 1:56
S. Barrager
Fort Scott Kids
Tournament of Champions
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
67
01/31
W
FOR 0-0
f. forfiet
Wichita Wrestling Club
Tournament of Champions
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
67
01/31
L
F 4-2 1:22
B. Glaser
Pittsburg Wrestling Club
Tournament of Champions
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
67
12/20
L
MD 9-0
B. Tatum
Derby
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
64
12/20
W
MD 10-0
G. Rothenberger
Wichita Blue Knights
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
64
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:32
T. Cell
Purler Ultimate
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 1 (16 Man)
64
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 5-0 2:00
C. Bowers
Kansas Young Guns
Tournament of Champions
Placement Matches (16 Man)
55
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:58
K. Heinz
Millard South Wrestling Club
Tournament of Champions
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
02/01
W
MD 9-0
E. Wall
Derby Wrestling Club
Tournament of Champions
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
02/01
L
F 11-0 2:53
H. Mills
Southwest Timberwolves Kids
Tournament of Champions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/11
W
TF 16-0 2:45
B. Cox
Wichita Wrestling Club
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Round 8
52-55
01/11
L
F 11-0 0:59
C. Coates
Rock Creek
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Round 7
52-55
01/11
L
F 4-0 1:57
L. Sturdy
MOKWC
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Round 4
52-55
01/11
L
F 4-0 1:42
C. Bowers
Kansas Young Guns
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Round 2
52-55
01/11
W
F 4-0 1:44
A. Kreutzer
Jr. Panther
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Round 1
52-55
12/21
L
FOR 0-0
E. Wall
Derby
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 7
55
12/21
L
FOR 0-0
L. Sturdy
MOKWC
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 4
55
12/21
L
FOR 0-0
C. Bowers
Kansas Young Guns
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 2
55
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024