Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Monahan
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
FOR 0-0
J. Castillo
Perry Meridian Wrestling Club
Dragon Folkstyle Farewell 2020
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
59
03/08
L
FOR 0-0
E. RICE
---
Dragon Folkstyle Farewell 2020
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
59
12/15
W
DEC 5-2
B. Gallienne
Westfield
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2019
Round 3
55-58
12/15
W
F 4-0 1:29
M. Aloisio
Noblesville
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2019
Round 2
55-58
12/15
W
FOR 0-0
E. Killion
Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2019
Round 1
55-58
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
L
F 6-1 1:57
G. Hamilton
Western Boone Wrestling Club
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2018
Round 3
52-56
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
D. Rodenbarger
Westfield Wrestling Club
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2018
Round 2
52-56
12/09
L
DEC 4-0
A. Kennedy
HSE Wresteling Club
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2018
Round 1
52-56
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
F 5-0 0:49
S. Seger
West Lafayette
Purdue Beginners` Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
48-49
02/24
W
FOR 0-0
X. Kirts
Lafayette Jeff
Purdue Beginners` Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
48-49
02/24
L
DEC 8-6
C. Dausel
West Allis Wrestling Club
Purdue Beginners` Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
48-49
12/10
L
DEC 4-0
R. Mitchell
Clinton Prairie Wrestling Club
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2017
Round 3 (4 Man)
49-53
12/10
W
MD 12-4
J. Neukam
Avon Wrestling Club
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2017
Round 2 (4 Man)
49-53
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:04
G. Harrison
Broncho Wrestling Club
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2017
Round 1 (4 Man)
49-53
12/03
L
DEC 9-2
M. Corbin
Clinton Prairie Wrestling Club
Westfield Beginner`s/Open
Round 3
50
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:59
E. Shrake
Contenders Wrestling Academy
Westfield Beginner`s/Open
Round 2
50
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024