Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
HOWARD Gorton
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Coast
Coast WA
Coast Wrestling Academy
Coast Wrestling Academy & Society
Steelclaw Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:44
K. Oztunc
Nile Academy WC
2024 Canadian Wrestling Championships
C16/R16
65kg
04/06
W
TF 10-0 2:47
I. Anoshyn
Coast WA
2024 Canadian Wrestling Championships
C2-Gold
65kg
04/05
W
TF 14-3 2:57
T. Fahner
London-Western WC
2024 Canadian Wrestling Championships
R4/C4
65kg
04/05
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:34
T. Hansen
Dinos WC
2024 Canadian Wrestling Championships
C8/R8
65kg
04/05
W
Replay
TF 13-2 1:35
O. Kandybalskiy
National Capital WC
2024 Canadian Wrestling Championships
C16/R16
65kg
03/23
W
DEC 9-2
B. Wheeler
Bloom Carroll Bulldogs
OHWAY JH & High School State
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
03/23
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
S. German
Salem Wrestling
OHWAY JH & High School State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
152
03/23
W
DEC 13-6
C. Ryman
DeHart Elite Wrestling
OHWAY JH & High School State
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
146
03/14
W
Replay
F 6-0 0:47
O. Rooney
Montreal NTC / Montreal WC
2024 Canadian Sr/U20 &U17 Trials
R4/C4 (8 Man)
65kg
03/14
W
Replay
TF 11-0 1:17
T. Greco
Mariposa WC
2024 Canadian Sr/U20 &U17 Trials
C8 (8 Man)
65kg
01/21
W
TF 10-0 2:07
A. Sahota
Guru Gobind Singh
2024 Western Canada Age Class
C2 (16 Man)
65
01/21
W
TF 14-4 4:53
I. Anoshyn
Coast
2024 Western Canada Age Class
C2 (16 Man)
65
01/20
W
TF 10-0 1:08
M. Lloren
Coast
2024 Western Canada Age Class
R4/C4 (16 Man)
65
01/20
W
TF 18-7 4:52
K. Radev
Edmonton
2024 Western Canada Age Class
R8/C8 (16 Man)
65
01/20
W
DEC 8-2
I. Anoshyn
Coast
2024 Western Canada Age Class
R4/C4 (16 Man)
65
01/20
W
TF 10-0 2:56
C. Dominia-Kirsch
TMD
2024 Western Canada Age Class
C16 (16 Man)
65
01/20
W
TF 10-0 3:50
O. Dymytrov
Dinos
2024 Western Canada Age Class
R8/C8 (16 Man)
65
01/20
W
TF 10-0 1:11
T. Elliott
Smithers
2024 Western Canada Age Class
C16 (16 Man)
65
10/28
W
MD 22-8
L. McDermott
FordDynastyWrestlingClub
WSWA Evergreen Geo Duck Folkstyle
Medals Round
144
10/28
W
F 10-1 4:45
K. Brant
Thurston County Wrestling Club
WSWA Evergreen Geo Duck Folkstyle
Round 3
144
10/28
W
TF 21-5 4:25
C. Stevens
Thurston County Wrestling Club
WSWA Evergreen Geo Duck Folkstyle
Round 2
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
W
Replay
TF 18-3 5:14
C. Jones-Longstreet
Marysville Wrestling Club
WSWA Oregon Classic Qualifier 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
136
01/08
W
Replay
TF 17-2 6:00
D. Shannon
NWWC
WSWA Oregon Classic Qualifier 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
136
01/08
W
Replay
DEC 10-5
G. Lynch
Ascend Wrestling Academy
WSWA Oregon Classic Qualifier 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
136
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024