Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christopher Boyd
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Havre De Grace
Havre de Grace
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 3-2
B. Kerns
Brunswick
MPSSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A/1A-182
03/01
L
F 18-9 5:34
B. Berry
Edmondson/Westside
MPSSAA State Championships
Preliminaries (16 Man)
2A/1A-182
02/24
W
DEC 4-2
M. Rivera
North Caroline
MPSSAA 2A-1A East Regional
3rd Place
182
02/23
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
N. Warner
Harford Technical
MPSSAA 2A-1A East Regional
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
182
02/23
L
DEC 5-1
K. Mitchell
Perryville
MPSSAA 2A-1A East Regional
Semis (16 Man)
182
02/23
W
F 8-1 3:23
M. Larger
Snow Hill
MPSSAA 2A-1A East Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
182
02/16
W
DEC 3-1
N. Warner
---
2019 UCBAC Championships
Consolation Finals
182
02/16
W
DEC 5-1
K. Mitchell
Perryville
2019 UCBAC Championships
Consolation Semifinals
182
02/16
L
DEC 5-0
N. Beyers
Bel Air
2019 UCBAC Championships
Championship Semifinals
182
02/16
W
F 0-2 3:25
J. Byers
Aberdeen
2019 UCBAC Championships
Quarterfinals
182
02/01
L
DEF 14-7 2:00
T. Stinson
C. Milton Wright
C. Milton Wright @ Havre de Grace
Round 1
182
01/31
W
MD 13-0
T. LaFave
Patterson Mill
Patterson Mill @ Havre de Grace
Round 1
182
01/30
L
DEF 14-7
T. Stinson
C. Milton Wright
Havre de Grace @ C. Milton Wright
Round 1
182
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:06
H. Bouh
Eastern Tech
Tomahawk Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
182
01/25
L
F 3-2 3:44
C. III
Kenwood
Tomahawk Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
182
01/25
W
F 2-0 2:43
T. LaFave
Patterson Mill
Tomahawk Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
182
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:56
H. Briceno
Edgewood
Tomahawk Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
182
01/24
W
DEC 7-3
Z. Jackson
North Harford
Havre de Grace @ North Harford
Round 1
182
01/19
L
DEC 6-1
E. Schafferman
Hodgson Vo Tech School
Hodgson Vo Tech School @ Havre de Grace
Round 1
182
01/14
W
F 4-1 1:02
J. Williams
Fallston
Havre de Grace @ Fallston
Round 1
182
01/12
W
DEC 6-4
K. Edwards
Concord High School
Battle at the Bridge
5th Place Matches
182
01/12
L
DEC 4-1
G. Thomas
---
Battle at the Bridge
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
01/12
W
DEC 5-4
C. Callaway
---
Battle at the Bridge
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
182
01/12
W
F 0-0 2:33
M. Estrada-Diaz
St. Georges Technical High School
Battle at the Bridge
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
01/12
L
DEC 2-0
M. Rivera
North Caroline High School
Battle at the Bridge
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
01/10
W
F 3-0 3:49
J. Byers
Aberdeen
Havre de Grace @ Aberdeen
Round 1
182
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:05
S. Coe
North East
Havre de Grace vs. North East
Round 1
182
01/02
W
F 4-0 2:45
N. Brown
---
Perryville @ Havre de Grace
Round 1
182
12/17
W
F 7-1 2:29
M. Gruber
Bohemia Manor
Bohemia Manor @ Havre de Grace
Round 1
182
12/15
W
DEC 11-5
K. Mitchell
Perryville
Kent County Holiday Tournament
1st Place Matches
182
12/15
W
F 4-0 3:21
J. Simms
North Dorchester
Kent County Holiday Tournament
Semis & WB
182
12/15
W
F 5-2 3:14
J. Rolle
Cambridge South Dorchester
Kent County Holiday Tournament
Round 5 (12 Man)
182
12/15
W
FOR 0-0
M. Marshall
Saint Mary`s
Kent County Holiday Tournament
Round 4 (12 Man)
182
12/15
W
F 2-0 2:59
K. Mitchell
Perryville
Kent County Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (12 Man)
182
12/13
W
F 4-1 2:57
K. Brooks
Edgewood
Havre de Grace @ Edgewood
Round 1
182
12/06
W
DEC 6-5
E. Moore
Harford Tech
Harford Tech @ Havre de Grace
Round 1
182
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024