Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samuel Reichert
Results
Other Results
Season
2022
2020
Team Name
Sudden Victory Wrestling
Sudden Victory Wrestling Acade
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
F 2-2 2:21
J. Hiltunen
Mine Yard Dogs Wrestling Club
Smelter City SmackDown
Round 5
65B
03/05
W
F 8-7 2:28
K. Taylor
Butte Wrestling Club
Smelter City SmackDown
Round 4
65B
03/05
W
DEC 4-1
W. Nitze
Big Game Wrestling Club
Smelter City SmackDown
Round 3
65B
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:30
A. Zell
Butte Wrestling Club
Smelter City SmackDown
Round 2
65B
02/26
W
DEC 8-6
S. Shepard
Kalispell Wrestling Club
Maverick Bench Memorial Tournament 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
67
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:35
S. Bench
---
Maverick Bench Memorial Tournament 2022
Placement Matches (16 Man)
67
02/26
W
DEC 11-4
H. Covey
Libby wrestling club
Maverick Bench Memorial Tournament 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
67
02/26
W
F 9-3 1:00
E. Pitts
Wolfpack Wrestling Club
Maverick Bench Memorial Tournament 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
67
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:42
P. Tavares
---
Cyclops
Round 3
65
02/19
L
F 7-0 1:28
L. Marsh
Summit Wrestling Club
Cyclops
Round 1
65
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:39
P. Klimpel
Mine Yard Dogs Wrestling Club
Missouri River Rumble Youth Folkstyle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
63
02/06
L
F 11-1 1:25
J. Dryden
---
Missouri River Rumble Youth Folkstyle
Round 1 (16 Man)
63
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:20
E. Murphy
Headwaters Wrestling Academy
Helltown Throwdown
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
63
01/08
L
F 9-1 2:38
K. Dix
Spartan Youth Wrestling
Helltown Throwdown
Round 1 (32 Man)
63
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
F 2-0 0:51
E. Murphy
Butte wrestling club
Smelter City SmackDown
Round 5
45B
03/07
W
F 11-0 1:36
L. Rustad
Lil Copperhead Wrestling
Smelter City SmackDown
Round 4
45B
03/07
L
DEC 9-7
I. Williams
Lil Copperhead Wrestling
Smelter City SmackDown
Round 2
45B
03/07
L
F 5-0 0:43
B. Pierce
Butte wrestling club
Smelter City SmackDown
Round 1
45B
02/29
L
F 2-0 0:16
M. Reithmeier
Wolfpack Wrestling Club
Making A Difference Tournament 2020
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
49
02/29
W
DEC 10-4
J. Hartley
Flathead Valley Wrestling Club
Making A Difference Tournament 2020
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
49
02/29
L
F 2-0 0:43
N. Schaeffer
Columbia Falls
Making A Difference Tournament 2020
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
49
02/29
W
DEC 10-5
B. Hemmelman
Wolfpack Wrestling Club
Making A Difference Tournament 2020
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
49
02/22
L
F 5-7 2:37
S. Tolliver
North Montana Wrestling
Cyclops
Round 3
49
02/22
L
F 5-0 0:41
K. Campbell
Kalispell Wrestling Club
Cyclops
Round 1
49
02/01
L
DEC 5-1
H. Pummel
Summit Wrestling Club
Battle Under the Big Sky
Round 5
49
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:11
K. Johnson
Project Wrestling Club
Battle Under the Big Sky
Round 4
49
02/01
W
DEC 9-7
M. Gonzales
Darkhorse Wrestling Club
Battle Under the Big Sky
Round 2
49
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021