Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Edmund Evans
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Standfast
Standfast Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/10
W
TF 11-1 2:10
M. Perez
Santa Fe South Wrestling Club
USA Oklahoma State FR/GR Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
160
05/10
W
TF 10-0 2:09
M. Sampson
Coweta Youth Wrestling
USA Oklahoma State FR/GR Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
160
04/19
W
F 8-0 1:01
U. Fragua
Oklahoma
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Round 2 (Best of 3)
160
04/19
W
TF 12-0 2:00
U. Fragua
Oklahoma
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Round 1 (Best of 3)
160
04/13
W
TF 10-0 2:00
M. Perez
Santa Fe South Wrestling Club
Tuttle FS/GR Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
160
04/13
W
TF 10-0 1:07
M. Perez
Santa Fe South Wrestling Club
Tuttle FS/GR Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
160
03/31
L
FOR 0-0
W. Maxwell
Oklahoma
Del City FS/GR Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
160
03/30
W
TF 13-0 1:41
U. Fragua
Oklahoma
Del City FS/GR Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
160
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/26
W
F 13-2 2:55
H. Hendrix
Piedmont
OKWA - Standfast Stampede
RR Rnd 2
131 lbs
11/26
W
TF 18-3 3:00
H. Hendrix
Piedmont
OKWA - Standfast Stampede
RR Rnd 1
131 lbs
11/19
L
Replay
MD 9-1
M. Pierce
Cardinal Wrestling Club
2022 WOW Kickoff Classic
Consi of 8 #2
130 lbs
11/18
L
F 7-1 3:35
A. Guebara
Maize
2022 WOW Kickoff Classic
Round of 16
130 lbs
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:33
X. Rideaux
Midwest city Bombers
OKWA - Bridge Creek Battle
RR Rnd 3
120/131 lbs
11/12
W
F 0-0 0:20
H. Hendrix
Piedmont
OKWA - Bridge Creek Battle
RR Rnd 2
120/131 lbs
11/12
W
F 7-1 0:57
B. Adams
Piedmont
OKWA - Bridge Creek Battle
RR Rnd 1
120/131 lbs
10/29
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:28
J. Claudio
Jenks Trojan Wrestling Club
2022 Mat Gear Monster Brawl
RR Rnd 2
131 lbs
10/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
J. Drawbaugh
---
2022 Mat Gear Monster Brawl
RR Rnd 1
131 lbs
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024