Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Morton
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/13
W
DEC 1-0
J. McCurdy
Roncalli Wrestling Foundation
RWF Summer Slam
Round 3 (4 Man)
165-179
06/13
W
DEC 8-5
D. Jones
Indianapolis
RWF Summer Slam
Round 2 (4 Man)
165-179
06/12
L
F 5-5 5:39
B. Wingate
East Central Wrestling Trojans
RWF Summer Slam
Round 1 (4 Man)
165-179
03/09
W
DEC 5-3
M. Heiser
Jet Wrestling Club
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 3
175
03/09
W
F 2-0 1:27
H. Marlow
Franklin Central Wrestling Club
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 2
175
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
H. Mancilla
Boone Grove
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 3/5/7
175
02/24
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:28
C. Rains
Northview
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 2/4/6
175
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
X. Smith
Fishers
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 4
175
02/24
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:26
M. Flores
Center Grove
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
175
02/11
W
F 10-0 1:25
H. Mancilla
Boone Grove
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Placement
175
02/11
W
F 10-0 1:26
A. Retzloff
Penn High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 9
175
02/11
L
DEC 6-2
T. Quadhamer
Illiana Christian High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 8
175
02/11
W
DEC 7-0
W. Wardak
Munster
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 6
175
02/11
W
DEC 5-0
A. Retzloff
Penn High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 4
175
02/11
W
F 7-1 0:58
B. Rolston
Wawasee
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 2
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
FOR 0-0
E. Turcios
Perry Meridian Wrestling Club
Perry Meridian Thornton Strong Folkstyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
170
03/05
L
DEC 8-4
X. Smith
Fishers wrestling club
Perry Meridian Thornton Strong Folkstyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
170
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:40
E. Iii
.
Perry Meridian Thornton Strong Folkstyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
170
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021