Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carter Mausolf
Results
Youth Results
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
MD 9-1
G. Miller
Frankenmuth
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
67A
02/19
L
TF 15-0 3:28
B. Russell
Byron Eagles
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67A
02/05
L
DEC 11-7
E. Tripp
GB Wrestling Club
MMWA Bendle Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
67
02/05
W
F 11-4 2:33
L. Webb
GB Wrestling Club
MMWA Bendle Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
67
02/05
L
DEC 12-9
R. Robinson
Byron Eagles
MMWA Bendle Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67
01/30
L
DEC 5-4
C. Jenkins
Oxford Wrestling Club
MMWA Marlette Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
63-67A
01/30
W
MD 14-2
D. Smith
Yale Jr. Bulldogs
MMWA Marlette Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
63-67A
01/30
L
MD 13-3
J. McDonald
---
MMWA Marlette Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
63-67A
01/23
L
DEC 9-3
J. McDonald
---
MMWA Summit-Linden Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
67A
01/23
W
DEC 12-5
M. Singelis
Summit Wrestling
MMWA Summit-Linden Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
67A
01/23
W
F 3-4 1:17
L. Munro-Penley
Kearsley WC
MMWA Summit-Linden Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
67A
01/23
L
F 5-0 4:17
O. DiMassa
Howell Hurricanes
MMWA Summit-Linden Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67A
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
F 2-0 0:37
J. Barnes
---
MMWA North Regional - Clio
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
03/01
W
DEC 12-11 UTB
G. Miller
Frankenmuth
MMWA North Regional - Clio
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
03/01
L
MD 10-2
A. Urchick
Caro Growlers
MMWA North Regional - Clio
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
02/15
L
MD 11-1
J. Shangle
Bendle
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
55A
02/15
L
F 7-1 2:57
W. Bunting
Mt. Morris Mountaineers
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55A
02/09
L
MD 11-2
L. Adams
---
MMWA Frankenmuth Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55A
02/09
W
DEC 3-2
J. Hill
Kearsley WC
MMWA Frankenmuth Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
55A
02/09
W
F 4-1 1:33
A. Courtland
Whitmore Lake WC
MMWA Frankenmuth Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55A
02/09
W
NC 0-0
J. Hill
Kearsley WC
MMWA Frankenmuth Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
55A
02/01
L
MD 11-3
J. Hill
Kearsley WC
MMWA Bendle Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
55A
02/01
L
F 15-3 2:50
A. Byrne
Holly Roughriders
MMWA Bendle Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
55A
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:37
L. Wiedyk
Hartland WC
MMWA Marlette Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
54-56
01/26
L
F 6-5 2:00
A. Urchick
Caro Growlers
MMWA Marlette Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
54-56
01/26
L
MD 18-8
R. Davila
Michigan MatCats
MMWA Marlette Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
54-56
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024