Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
maddi baca
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Volcano Vista
Volcano Vista G
Volcano Vista Girls
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/04
L
F 5-0
A. Smith
---
Cleveland @ Volcano Vista
Round 1
126
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/30
L
F 2-0 0:47
P. Altsisi
---
NMAA State Wrestling Championships
1st Place
Girls 145
05/29
W
F 2-1 1:32
S. Castillo
Socorro Girls
NMAA State Wrestling Championships
Semis
Girls 145
05/29
W
F 2-5 0:52
M. Ruiz
Atrisco Heritage Girls
NMAA State Wrestling Championships
Quarters
Girls 145
05/20
L
F 7-2 4:17
C. Zeisloft
Moriarty
NMAA Girls District 1
Placement
145
05/20
W
F 6-1 1:27
A. Archibeque
Farmington
NMAA Girls District 1
Consi Semis
145
05/20
L
F 2-0 1:12
P. Altsisi
---
NMAA Girls District 1
Semis
145
05/20
W
F 2-0 1:43
A. Martinez
---
NMAA Girls District 1
Round 3 Quarterfinals
145
05/08
W
F 2-0 0:36
A. Martinez
---
APS Volcano Vista Girl`s Open
Round 3 (3 Man)
145
05/08
L
F 3-4 3:29
M. Rimbert
Atrisco Heritage Academy
APS Volcano Vista Girl`s Open
Round 1 (3 Man)
145
05/01
L
FOR 0-0
T. Aguirre
Highland
APS Cibola Girl`s Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
145
05/01
L
FOR 0-0
A. Martinez
---
APS Cibola Girl`s Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
145
05/01
L
F 2-0 0:53
M. Ortega
Highland
APS Cibola Girl`s Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
145
04/24
W
F 2-0 0:18
A. Lopez
Valley
APS Atrisco Heritage Girl`s Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
145
04/24
L
F 2-0 1:47
M. Rimbert
Atrisco Heritage Academy
APS Atrisco Heritage Girl`s Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
145
04/24
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. Luna
Del Norte
APS Atrisco Heritage Girl`s Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 7-4 4:41
R. Morales
---
NMAA Girls District 1
Cons Round 2/4
132
02/14
L
TF 16-0 2:32
Y. Aycock
---
NMAA Girls District 1
Round 2
132
01/25
L
F 5-0 2:10
R. Morales
---
APS JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132W
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:43
N. Woisin
La Cueva G
APS JV Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132W
12/21
L
FOR 0-0
B. (girl)
Manzano G
APS Invitational at Highland
3rd Place matches
132 W
12/21
L
F 3-0 2:10
A. Magana-ramirez
Highland G
APS Invitational at Highland
Champ Semi
132 W
12/14
L
F 0-0
B. Retana
West Mesa
APS JV Open at Albuquerque High
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
12/14
W
F 0-0
C. Selph
Highland
APS JV Open at Albuquerque High
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
12/14
L
F 0-0
M. Mauldin
Volcano Vista
APS JV Open at Albuquerque High
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
12/07
L
F 0-0
B. Retana
West Mesa
APS JV Open at West Mesa
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
12/07
L
F 0-0
Y. Gonzalez
Atrisco Heritage Academy
APS JV Open at West Mesa
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
12/07
W
F 0-0
A. Boyne
Sandia
APS JV Open at West Mesa
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024