Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alexander Villalta
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 5-0 1:12
G. Young
Jesuit
FHSAA 2A R3
Round 4 (semis and WB)
160
02/25
W
DEC 8-4
A. Saren
Fort Myers
FHSAA 2A R3
Round 3 (16 man)
160
02/25
W
F 7-3 4:58
R. Simpson
Barron Collier
FHSAA 2A R3
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
160
02/25
L
MD 13-3
J. Baltutis
---
FHSAA 2A R3
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/19
W
F 0-0 4:30
D. LeRoyce
Sumner
FHSAA 2A D9
Placements
160
02/19
W
F 0-0 0:29
O. Morel
Spoto
FHSAA 2A D9
Round 5 (Consi Semis)
160
02/19
L
DEC 6-5
J. Batista
Leto
FHSAA 2A D9
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
160
02/12
L
FOR 0-0
E. Reyes
RIVERVIEW
2022 Hillsborough County Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/12
L
FOR 0-0
T. Smith
BRANDON
2022 Hillsborough County Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/12
L
MD 10-1
C. Dye
Plant
2022 American Division Championship
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152
02/11
W
F 0-0 3:16
R. Watson
Gaither
2022 American Division Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/11
W
F 0-0 1:28
I. DONAVON
Alonso
2022 American Division Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/13
W
F 7-4 3:11
C. Johnson
---
Tampa Bay Tech @ Jefferson Sr
Round 1
160
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024