Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Henry Armagost
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
GMLOS
Mn Elite
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
C. Williams
Marshall/Lakeview/RTR
2024 NYWA State Tournament
2: WB Rd 3: Match ID`s 23,24
85
04/06
W
DEC 4-3
I. Wehseler
Crosby Ironton
2024 NYWA State Tournament
2: WB Rd 2: Match ID`s 18,19,21,22
85
04/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
S. Webb
Chaska/Chanhassen
2024 NYWA State Tournament
1: Rd of 16
85
03/23
W
F 4-0 1:45
M. Lorentz
Byron
NYWA Regional (Byron)
Final Round
85
03/23
W
DEC 8-2
K. Ackland
GMLOS
NYWA Regional (Byron)
Round 2
85
01/20
L
Replay
MD 9-0
K. Romsos
Cameron
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
J. McNamara
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Cougars
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
Replay
MD 9-0
J. Linn
Rocori
2023 NYWA INVITE
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 10-7
C. Andres
Pierz
2023 NYWA INVITE
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
80
03/25
L
DEC 9-4
P. Simon
NRHEG
2023 NYWA Region 1 Byron
Final Round
80
03/25
L
MD 12-0
E. Busho
Owatonna
2023 NYWA Region 1 Byron
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
03/25
W
F 11-5 2:21
B. Peterson
RochesterMayo
2023 NYWA Region 1 Byron
Round 4
80
03/25
L
F 6-4 1:50
J. Callies
Elite
2023 NYWA Region 1 Byron
Round 2
80
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021