Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
DAYMIAN MILLER
Results
Youth Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 0-0
W. Borchers
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA Week 5 - Roscommon
Round 5 (5 Man)
Heavy Weight
02/01
L
F 0-0 0:19
K. Kornoely
Bay County Road Runners
NEMWA Week 5 - Roscommon
Round 4 (5 Man)
Heavy Weight
02/01
L
F 0-0 0:33
J. Eberline
Oscoda
NEMWA Week 5 - Roscommon
Round 3 (5 Man)
Heavy Weight
02/01
L
F 0-0 0:43
A. O`Dell
SSC Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Week 5 - Roscommon
Round 1 (5 Man)
Heavy Weight
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:25
B. Delvalle
Charlton Heston
NEMWA week 3 - Gladwin
Round 3 (3 Man)
Heavy Weight
01/18
L
F 0-0 0:16
W. Borchers
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA week 3 - Gladwin
Round 1 (3 Man)
Heavy Weight
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:31
K. Kornoely
Bay County Road Runners
NEMWA Week 2 - Bay Co
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Heavy Weight
01/11
W
FOR 0-0
B. Bye
---
NEMWA Week 2 - Bay Co
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Heavy Weight
01/04
L
F 0-0 0:22
A. Goodwin
Petoskey
NEMWA Week 1- Farwell
Round 3 (3 Man)
Heavy Weight
01/04
L
F 0-0 0:25
W. Borchers
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA Week 1- Farwell
Round 1 (3 Man)
Heavy Weight
12/28
L
F 0-0 0:23
T. Dittenber
SSC Youth Wrestling
NEMWA - Preseason Meridian
Round 3 (3 Man)
Heavy Weight
12/28
W
F 0-0 4:09
A. O`Dell
SSC Youth Wrestling
NEMWA - Preseason Meridian
Round 2 (3 Man)
Heavy Weight
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:16
W. Borchers
Roscommon
NEMWA Regionals Bay County
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
Hwt.
02/16
L
F 5-4 3:34
A. Muddiman
Coleman
NEMWA Regionals Bay County
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Hwt.
02/09
L
DEC 11-7
N. Trader
Houghton Lake
NEMWA - Week 6 Kingsley
Round 5 (5 Man)
Heavy Weight
02/09
W
F 0-0
D. Deverage
Reed City Youth Wrestling
NEMWA - Week 6 Kingsley
Round 4 (5 Man)
Heavy Weight
02/09
L
F 0-0
D. Lattimer
---
NEMWA - Week 6 Kingsley
Round 2 (5 Man)
Heavy Weight
02/09
L
F 0-0
W. Borchers
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA - Week 6 Kingsley
Round 1 (5 Man)
Heavy Weight
02/02
W
DEC 4-3
A. O`Dell
SSC
NEMWA - Week 5 Gladwin
Round 4 (5 Man)
Heavy Weight
02/02
L
F 0-0 1:00
D. Lattimer
---
NEMWA - Week 5 Gladwin
Round 3 (5 Man)
Heavy Weight
02/02
L
F 0-0 0:55
A. Mudderman
Coleman Youth Wrestling
NEMWA - Week 5 Gladwin
Round 2 (5 Man)
Heavy Weight
02/02
L
F 0-0 0:22
W. Borchers
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA - Week 5 Gladwin
Round 1 (5 Man)
Heavy Weight
01/26
L
F 0-0 0:12
W. Borchers
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA - Week 4 Roscommon
Round 5 (5 Man)
Heavy Weight
01/26
L
F 0-0 1:46
E. Murray
Midland Havoc
NEMWA - Week 4 Roscommon
Round 4 (5 Man)
Heavy Weight
01/26
L
F 0-0 0:39
D. Lattimer
---
NEMWA - Week 4 Roscommon
Round 3 (5 Man)
Heavy Weight
01/26
L
DEC 8-3
N. Trader
Houghton Lake
NEMWA - Week 4 Roscommon
Round 2 (5 Man)
Heavy Weight
01/19
L
DEC 11-4
A. O`Dell
SSC
NEMWA - WEEK 3 COLEMAN
Round 5 (5 Man)
Heavy Weight
01/19
L
DEC 6-4
A. Muddiman
Coleman Youth Wrestling
NEMWA - WEEK 3 COLEMAN
Round 4 (5 Man)
Heavy Weight
01/19
L
F 0-0 0:10
W. Borchers
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA - WEEK 3 COLEMAN
Round 3 (5 Man)
Heavy Weight
01/19
L
F 0-0
D. Lattimer
Coleman Youth Wrestling
NEMWA - WEEK 3 COLEMAN
Round 2 (5 Man)
Heavy Weight
01/12
L
F 0-0 0:45
E. Murray
Midland Havoc
NEMWA - Week 2 Bullock Creek
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Heavy Weight
01/12
L
F 0-0 0:15
D. Lattimer
Coleman Youth Wrestling
NEMWA - Week 2 Bullock Creek
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Heavy Weight
01/05
L
F 0-0
W. Borchers
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA Week 1 - Farwell
Round 3 (4 Man)
Heavy Weight
01/05
L
F 0-0 0:50
A. Muddiman
Coleman Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Week 1 - Farwell
Round 2 (4 Man)
Heavy Weight
01/05
L
F 0-0 0:35
D. Lattimer
Coleman Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Week 1 - Farwell
Round 1 (4 Man)
Heavy Weight
12/15
W
DEC 7-5
E. Murray
Midland Havoc
NEMWA Preseason - Ogemaw
Round 3 (4 Man)
Heavy Weight
12/15
L
F 0-0 0:54
D. Lattimer
Coleman Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Preseason - Ogemaw
Round 2 (4 Man)
Heavy Weight
12/15
L
F 0-0 0:34
Z. Clark
Freeland Youth
NEMWA Preseason - Ogemaw
Round 1 (4 Man)
Heavy Weight
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024