Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Warren
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
El Paso Burges
El Paso Burges Hs
El Paso Burgess High School
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 0-0 1:54
M. Snyder
---
UIL Boys District 1-5A
4th Place Match (8 Man)
113
02/09
L
DEC 6-2
D. Prieto
---
UIL Boys District 1-5A
Placement (8 Man)
113
02/09
W
DQ 0-0
J. Negrete
Fabens
UIL Boys District 1-5A
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
113
02/09
W
MD 17-3
M. Gutierrez
El Paso Austin
UIL Boys District 1-5A
Semis
113
02/09
L
F 0-0 1:42
I. Santos
El Paso Irvin
UIL Boys District 1-5A
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/26
L
F 0-0 4:21
K. Morales
---
Bowie Tournament 2019
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
113
01/25
L
F 0-0 4:44
D. Prieto
---
Bowie Tournament 2019
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
113
01/25
W
DEC 6-1
I. Trujillo
---
Bowie Tournament 2019
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
113
01/19
L
F 0-0 0:42
D. Prieto
---
Blue and Gold Challenge Boys
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
01/19
L
F 0-0 1:29
I. Santos
El Paso Irvin
Blue and Gold Challenge Boys
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/19
W
DQ 0-0
E. Vasquez
El Paso Pebble Hills
Blue and Gold Challenge Boys
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
01/18
W
DEC 6-3
J. Negrate
Fabens
Blue and Gold Challenge Boys
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/18
L
F 0-0 3:41
J. Rodriguez
El Paso Pebble Hills
Blue and Gold Challenge Boys
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/18
W
DEC 13-6
E. Munoz
El Paso Ysleta
Blue and Gold Challenge Boys
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
11/30
W
FOR 0-0
J. Castaneda
El Paso Riverside High School
2018 Riverside Boys Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
11/30
L
FOR 0-0
D. Prieto
---
2018 Riverside Boys Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
11/30
L
F 0-0
J. Ruiz
New Mexico Gadsden High School
2018 Riverside Boys Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
11/30
W
MD 12-3
J. Castaneda
El Paso Riverside High School
2018 Riverside Boys Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024