Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
dylan bennett
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Caesar Rodney
Caesar Rodney H S
PENN HIGH SCHOOL
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Robson
Newark
2023 Milford Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:46
P. McGuinness
Archmere
2023 Milford Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
132
12/09
W
F 7-2 3:02
B. McEwen
Delcastle
2023 Milford Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
132
12/09
L
DEC 9-6
W. Coates
Smyrna
2023 Milford Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
132
12/09
W
MD 15-6
R. Jackson
Conrad
2023 Milford Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
J. Seagreaves
Coatesville
War on the Shore 2023
7th & 8th Place
138
01/14
L
DEF 5-5 4:08
J. Wright
St Frances Academy
War on the Shore 2023
Consi Quarters
138
01/14
W
F 2-0 2:01
C. Hamm
Woodbridge
War on the Shore 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/14
W
DEC 10-6
A. Staley
Hammond
War on the Shore 2023
Consi Round 3
138
01/13
L
F 4-0 2:33
Z. Garvin
Rising Sun
War on the Shore 2023
Round of 16
138
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:08
J. Buxton
Bullis School
War on the Shore 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/12
W
F 11-2 3:43
D. Cole
Dover
Dover @ Caesar Rodney H S
Round 1
138
01/07
L
F 3-2 2:30
J. Buggy
Archmere Academy
Delcastle Invitational 2023
Consi 5th Rnd
138
01/07
W
DEC 11-9
J. Oyola
Conrad School of Science
Delcastle Invitational 2023
Consi 4th Rnd
138
01/07
L
F 12-1 2:23
C. Honaker
Salesianum
Delcastle Invitational 2023
Champ 1/4 Final
138
01/07
W
F 4-1 0:59
J. Rodgers
Newark Charter
Delcastle Invitational 2023
Champ 2nd Rnd
138
01/05
L
DEC 10-5
D. Elliott
Sussex Tech H S
Caesar Rodney H S @ Sussex Tech H S
Round 1
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
MD 13-2
D. Pratt
Tower Hill Hs
DIAA Individual State Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
02/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
J. Wright
Cape Henlopen H S
DIAA Individual State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/26
W
Replay
F 11-0 2:17
P. Hunter
William Penn H.S.
DIAA Individual State Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
E. Orth
Delaware Military Academy
DIAA Individual State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/26
L
Replay
TF 18-3 2:54
Q. Watkins
Smyrna H S
DIAA Individual State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/25
W
Replay
F 6-3 3:44
N. McHale
St Georges Tech HS
DIAA Individual State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/19
W
DEC 7-6
C. Dempsey
Lake Forest H S
DIAA Henlopen Qualifier
Consi-Finals - 3rd
126
02/19
W
DEC 11-6
A. Rosah
Polytech
DIAA Henlopen Qualifier
Consi-Semi-Finals
126
02/19
L
F 5-1 0:54
J. Wright
---
DIAA Henlopen Qualifier
Championship Semis
126
02/19
W
F 11-2 2:28
K. Knight
Indian River H S
DIAA Henlopen Qualifier
Champ. Quarter-Finals
126
02/09
W
F 6-2 3:10
T. William
Sussex Central H S
DIAA State Dual Team Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
02/09
L
Replay
F 8-2 4:49
J. Wright
Cape Henlopen H S
DIAA State Dual Team Championships
Finals (8 Team)
126
02/09
L
Replay
DEC 9-8
C. Honaker
Salesianum
DIAA State Dual Team Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
126
02/03
L
MD 15-6
Q. Watkins
Smyrna H S
Caesar Rodney H S @ Smyrna H S
Round 1
126
01/28
L
F 0-0
L. Poore
Caravel Academy
Caesar Rodney H S @ Caravel Academy
Round 1
126
01/27
W
MD 10-0
A. Rosah
Polytech
Polytech @ Caesar Rodney H S
Round 1
126
01/25
W
DEC 6-4
E. Orth
Delaware Military Academy
Delaware Military Academy @ Caesar Rodney H S
Round 1
126
01/22
W
F 6-2 3:41
H. Givens
---
Sussex Tech H S @ Caesar Rodney H S
Round 1
132
01/20
W
TF 16-1 4:55
P. Sharkey
Milford Senior
Caesar Rodney H S @ Milford Senior
Round 1
126
01/15
L
DEC 16-11
J. Colon
Whitehall
War on the Shore 2022
Finals (16 Man)
126
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:51
B. Kintzer
James M Bennett Senior
War on the Shore 2022
Consi- Semis (16 Man)
126
01/15
W
F 7-1 2:13
S. Stotler
Woodbridge
War on the Shore 2022
Consi-Quarters (16 Man)
126
01/15
W
DEC 12-10
R. Caimi
Stephen Decatur
War on the Shore 2022
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/15
W
F 4-1 3:58
A. Clinton
Coatesville
War on the Shore 2022
1st Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/14
L
F 4-0 3:42
J. Charlesworth
Lake Braddock
War on the Shore 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/11
L
DEC 4-2
A. Rosah
Polytech
2021 Milford Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:34
E. Orth
Delaware Military Academy
2021 Milford Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/11
L
MD 13-2
B. Carr
Archmere
2021 Milford Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:39
N. McHale
Saint Georges
2021 Milford Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/11
W
MD 14-4
L. Savage
Laurel
2021 Milford Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/09
W
F 4-1 1:23
T. William
Sussex Central H S
Caesar Rodney H S @ Sussex Central H S
Round 1
126
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:13
D. Henry
Stephen Decatur
Caesar Rodney H S @ Stephen Decatur
Round 1
126
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 13-9
L. Pena
A.I. Dupont
DIAA Individual State Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
03/03
L
DEC 2-0
M. Ioannoni
Caravel Academy
DIAA Individual State Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
02/27
W
F 10-8 5:25
L. Russo
Appoquinimink
DIAA Individual State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
02/27
W
F 4-0 1:23
J. Tharp
Sussex Tech H S
DIAA Individual State Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
02/27
W
TF 17-2 4:01
B. Gordy
William Penn H.S.
DIAA Individual State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
02/27
L
DEC 9-2
T. Copes
Milford Senior
DIAA Individual State Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
02/03
W
DEC 7-1
R. Perez-Mejia
Cape Henlopen H S
Cape Henlopen H S @ Caesar Rodney H S
Round 1
113
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:59
A. King
Sussex Central H S
Sussex Central H S @ Caesar Rodney H S
Round 1
113
01/28
L
TF 15-0 4:01
G. Giampietro
---
Caesar Rodney H S @ Smyrna H S
Round 1
113
01/21
L
DEC 12-5
T. Copes
Milford Senior
Caesar Rodney H S @ Milford Senior
Round 1
113
01/18
L
DEC 9-2
C. Gandolfo
---
Salesianum @ Caesar Rodney H S
Round 1
113
01/16
W
TF 19-3 4:26
M. Walden
NEW PRAIRIE HIGH SCHOOL
NIC Wrestling Invitational-Elkhart
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:59
H. Francis
JIMTOWN HIGH SCHOOL
NIC Wrestling Invitational-Elkhart
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/16
W
F 8-2 3:49
H. Baker
Sussex Tech H S
Caesar Rodney H S @ Sussex Tech H S
Round 1
120
01/16
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
NIC Wrestling Invitational-Elkhart
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:25
E. Miller
---
Polytech @ Caesar Rodney H S
Round 1
113
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024