Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cayden Newark
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
BTW
Btwa
Burnett Trained Wrestling
Team Ohio Scarlet
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
DEC 2-0
S. Jones
Mira
2019 OAC Grade School State Championship
Placement Matches (32 Man)
DII 55
03/24
W
DEC 5-1
J. Wallace
Wwwa
2019 OAC Grade School State Championship
5th WB (32 Man)
DII 55
03/24
W
DEC 4-0
E. Jackson
Wwwa
2019 OAC Grade School State Championship
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
DII 55
03/24
W
DEC 2-0 SV
C. Peterson
Dwa
2019 OAC Grade School State Championship
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
DII 55
03/23
L
F 2-0 1:05
G. Perkins
Gff2
2019 OAC Grade School State Championship
Quarters (32 Man)
DII 55
03/23
W
DEC 3-1
S. Jones
---
2019 OAC Grade School State Championship
Round 2 Champ
DII 55
03/23
W
DEC 6-3
J. Wallace
Wwwa
2019 OAC Grade School State Championship
Round 1 (32 Man)
DII 55
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
DEC 4-1
C. Bagdonas
---
2018 OAC Oregon Grade School District
Placement
45.2
01/14
W
MD 14-0
Z. NW1/2
---
2018 OAC Oregon Grade School District
Round 4 All
45.2
01/14
W
F 10-0 1:44
G. Aranda
---
2018 OAC Oregon Grade School District
Round 2 All
45.2
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
MD 11-0
A. Woods
PRIN
2017 OAC Oregon Grade School District
Placement
45.1
01/15
W
MD 14-1
H. Meeker
---
2017 OAC Oregon Grade School District
Semi`s
45.1
01/15
W
F 5-0 0:48
C. McCoy
EWO
2017 OAC Oregon Grade School District
Round 4 All
45.1
01/15
W
F 11-0 2:18
V. Vallejo``
KAWC
2017 OAC Oregon Grade School District
Round 2 All
45.1
12/31
W
DEC 2-0
R. Beal
Hudson WC
2016 FOXFIRE HAMMER OPEN
Round 3 (4 Man)
40-44
12/31
W
F 0-0
C. Kimbler
FoxFire WC
2016 FOXFIRE HAMMER OPEN
Round 3 (4 Man)
42-45
12/31
W
FOR 0-0
M. SCRATCH
Sylvania WC
2016 FOXFIRE HAMMER OPEN
Round 2 (4 Man)
40-44
12/31
L
F 0-0 0:42
R. Beal
Hudson WC
2016 FOXFIRE HAMMER OPEN
Round 2 (4 Man)
42-45
12/31
W
DEC 4-2
B. Yurkunas
South Lyon Matcats
2016 FOXFIRE HAMMER OPEN
Round 1 (4 Man)
40-44
12/31
W
DEC 7-0
R. Hughes
Headstrong
2016 FOXFIRE HAMMER OPEN
Round 1 (4 Man)
42-45
12/09
W
MD 9-1
K. Rodriguez
NCWAY National Team
2016 VACW ES National Holiday Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
45
12/09
L
F 8-3 3:45
T. Lindsay
Team Miron
2016 VACW ES National Holiday Duals
Round 2
45
12/09
L
F 8-0 3:00
B. Maneri
Minions Black
2016 VACW ES National Holiday Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
45
12/09
L
F 10-3 2:56
N. Radecki
Team Delaware
2016 VACW ES National Holiday Duals
Round 3
45
12/09
W
DEC 6-4
B. Giovinco
Contender Elite
2016 VACW ES National Holiday Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
45
12/09
L
MD 13-2
C. Christ
Team PA Blue
2016 VACW ES National Holiday Duals
Round 5
45
12/09
L
DEC 10-4
B. Proper
VAWA Blue
2016 VACW ES National Holiday Duals
Round 1
45
12/09
L
TF 17-0 3:00
I. Villasenor
Legends of Gold
2016 VACW ES National Holiday Duals
Round 4
45
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:49
J. Randle
Oklahoma Outlaws
2016 VACW ES National Holiday Duals
Placement
45
12/03
W
MD 12-0
M. Thompson
Hudson Kratos Elite Wrestling
Perry Pirate Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
44-49
12/03
W
MD 12-0
R. Sjoden
Ashtabula
Perry Pirate Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
44-49
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:24
B. Hudson
---
Perry Pirate Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
44-49
12/03
W
DEC 4-1
A. Conroy
Hudson Kratos Elite Wrestling
Perry Pirate Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
44-49
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
W
DEC 6-0
J. Summers
Akron Wrestling Club AWC
2016 Ohio Novice State
Placement Matches (32 Man)
40
02/21
W
MD 11-2
E. Ballinger
Fairfield Youth Wrestling Club
2016 Ohio Novice State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
40
02/21
W
TF 15-0 2:33
D. Longgood
Rootstown Youth Wrestling
2016 Ohio Novice State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
40
02/21
W
F 4-0 1:36
J. Heinemann
DWC
2016 Ohio Novice State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
40
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024