Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dade Mellenthin
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Alton Little Redbirds
Alton Little Redbirds Wrestlin
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 8-0 1:21
R. Valencia
Lion`s Den WA
Alton Little Redbirds Open *SPLIT*
R3
I19
02/19
L
F 4-1 1:14
C. Baysinger
Fulton WC
Alton Little Redbirds Open *SPLIT*
R2
I19
02/19
L
F 6-2 0:49
C. Kinworthy
Team Missouri Select
Alton Little Redbirds Open *SPLIT*
R1
I19
02/12
W
F 4-2 1:49
C. Graham
Jersey Jr Panthers Wrestling
Triad Kids Open & Girls
round 4
63
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:29
D. Branham
---
Triad Kids Open & Girls
round 3
63
02/12
W
DEC 8-3
A. Kamplain
Crawford County Wrestling Club
Triad Kids Open & Girls
round 2
63
12/18
L
MD 11-1
R. Falconio
Highland jr wrestling
Highland Howl Jarron Haberer Memorial
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
042
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:44
K. Davis
---
Highland Howl Jarron Haberer Memorial
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
042
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:21
E. Iv
---
Edwardsville Open
Simis
79
12/17
L
F 4-0 1:21
E. Earl
Southern Illinois Bulldogs WC
Edwardsville Open
Quarters
79
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
MD 9-0
J. Daugherty
Lawrence County WC
IKWF South Regional-Edwardsville
Round 8
B-18
02/26
L
F 0-7 0:59
B. Groves
Jasper County Youth Wrestling
IKWF South Regional-Edwardsville
Round 3
B-18
01/23
W
DEC 8-5
G. Klomps
O`Fallon Little Panthers
Little Devils Open
5
29
01/23
W
DEC 6-2
K. Young
Litchfield WC
Little Devils Open
4
29
01/23
L
DEC 8-1
M. Smith
Benton Jr. Wrestling
Little Devils Open
3
29
12/18
W
F 6-3 2:37
J. Clayton
Edwardsville Wrestling Club
Edwardsville Open
Finals
B32
12/18
W
DEC 11-5
N. Saldana
Belleville Little Devils Wrest
Edwardsville Open
Simis
B32
12/18
W
DEC 7-6
K. Young
Litchfield Wrestling Club
Edwardsville Open
Quarters
B32
12/05
W
F 6-0 1:41
J. Stewart
---
38th Annual Bulls Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
23
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:46
K. Davis
---
38th Annual Bulls Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
23
12/05
W
F 10-2 2:42
J. Segerstrom
O`Fallon Little Panthers Wrest
38th Annual Bulls Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
23
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024