Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James DeGori
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Moon
Phoenix WC
Phoenix Wrestling Club
Steel Valley Renegades
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
F 4-0 0:47
O. Hoffert
Kraken
Tyrant Ice Age 10U
Round 4 (10 Team)
56
01/23
L
F 7-2 1:20
J. Cicchini
Tribal
Tyrant Ice Age 10U
Round 2 (10 Team)
56
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:18
G. Whalen
Roman Legion
Tyrant Ice Age 10U
Round 1 (10 Team)
56
01/23
L
F 2-4 1:16
R. Boardman
Trojans
Tyrant Ice Age 10U
Round 6 (10 Team)
56
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:17
M. Nicosia
Steel Valley
Tyrant Ice Age 10U
Round 9 (10 Team)
56
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:23
T. Migliaccio
Iron Horse
Tyrant Ice Age 10U
Round 8 (10 Team)
56
01/23
L
F 5-0 0:41
C. Smith
The Hunt
Tyrant Ice Age 10U
Round 3 (10 Team)
56
01/23
L
F 5-2 1:12
B. Ehasz
PA Steel
Tyrant Ice Age 10U
Round 7 (10 Team)
56
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:46
J. Madonna
East Coast Psychos
Tyrant Ice Age 10U
Round 5 (10 Team)
56
11/14
L
F 2-0 0:37
M. Kephart
---
Tyrant West Penn Duals Elementary 3rd
Round 2 (4 Team)
56
11/14
L
F 9-0 1:31
E. Bechtold
PA Alliance
Tyrant West Penn Duals Elementary 3rd
Finals (2 Team)
56
11/14
L
F 12-2 2:19
J. Perez
Prestige Red
Tyrant West Penn Duals Elementary 3rd
Placement (4 Team)
56
11/14
L
F 16-4 2:25
K. Saferite
VA Hammers
Tyrant West Penn Duals Elementary 3rd
Semis (4 Team)
56
11/14
L
F 5-0 0:44
G. Rothrock
OMP
Tyrant West Penn Duals Elementary 3rd
Round 3 (4 Team)
56
10/31
W
MD 11-1
K. Ross
Zombie Mullets
Supreme Killer Duals 10U
Round 3
56
10/31
W
F 2-0 0:32
A. Schnurstein
Steel Valley Renegades Black
Supreme Killer Duals 10U
Finals 4th
56
10/31
L
F 2-0 1:18
S. Rioux
Contenders Blue
Supreme Killer Duals 10U
Finals 4th
56
10/31
L
F 2-0 0:18
T. Matthews
Revival
Supreme Killer Duals 10U
Round 1
56
10/31
L
F 2-0 0:22
L. Nicholson
Indiana High Rollers
Supreme Killer Duals 10U
Round 2
56
10/31
L
F 5-0 1:26
J. May
Contenders Green
Supreme Killer Duals 10U
Finals 4th
56
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 5-2 1:43
N. Benson
University Hawks Wrestling Club
Northern Garrett Mat Club Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50
02/08
W
DEC 7-0
K. Teter
University High School
Northern Garrett Mat Club Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
50
02/08
L
F 5-2 1:29
C. Travelstead
Clarksburg Panthers
Northern Garrett Mat Club Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
50
02/08
W
F 5-0 0:33
T. Pursley
Northern Mat Club
Northern Garrett Mat Club Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50
01/25
L
F 15-3 2:44
I. Adams
WVWAY Mountaineer Maniacs
Winter Throne 08U Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
49
01/25
L
F 2-1 0:37
K. Moss
Virginia Hammers
Winter Throne 08U Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
49
01/25
L
DEC 9-3
B. Wagner
Psycho Squad
Winter Throne 08U Duals
Finals (8 Team)
52
01/25
L
F 5-0 1:27
C. Johnston
Roughhouse WC
Winter Throne 08U Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
49
01/25
L
F 6-0 0:50
M. Kephart
Steel Valley Renegades
Winter Throne 08U Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
49
01/25
L
MD 18-10
K. Bissett
Legacy
Winter Throne 08U Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
49
01/19
L
DEC 7-6
J. Richards
Cameron
2020 McGuffey Sledgehammer Novice
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
50
01/19
L
TF 19-4 3:00
J. Rider
West Allegheny
2020 McGuffey Sledgehammer Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
12/14
L
F 0-0
T. LaGard
South Side
4th Annual Dale Brodmerkel Memorial
Round 3 (4 Man)
50
12/14
W
F 0-0
I. Parnell
Quaker Valley
4th Annual Dale Brodmerkel Memorial
Round 2 (4 Man)
50
12/14
W
F 0-0
C. Boberg
Namaste
4th Annual Dale Brodmerkel Memorial
Round 1 (4 Man)
50
12/07
L
F 0-0
T. LaGard
South Side
13th Annual Hopewell `Viking Classic`
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
50
12/07
L
F 0-0
J. Rider
West Allegheny
13th Annual Hopewell `Viking Classic`
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50
12/07
W
F 0-0
K. Clay
Freedom
13th Annual Hopewell `Viking Classic`
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
12/07
W
DEC 2-1
T. LaGard
South Side
13th Annual Hopewell `Viking Classic`
Round 1 (16 Man)
50
11/30
L
MD 16-4
T. May
Seneca Valley
6th Annual Beaver Brawl
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
50
11/30
L
DEC 9-2
T. LaGard
South Side
6th Annual Beaver Brawl
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50
11/30
W
F 5-0 1:44
N. Truesdale
North Allegheny
6th Annual Beaver Brawl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024