Jun 28-30, 1:50 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 27-29 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-30 · Resumes Today at 3:55 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bronson Gregg
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Bragg
Bragg Middle School
Gardendale
Vicious
Vicious Wrestling
Vicious Wrestling Academy
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:30
C. Wade
Thompson Middle School
2021 Metro South Wrestling Championships
Finals (8 Man)
105
01/23
W
F 2-2 0:26
W. Bell
Hewitt-Trussville Middle School
2021 Metro South Wrestling Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
105
01/22
L
MD 8-0
C. Banta
Liberty Park Middle School
2021 Metro South Wrestling Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
FOR 0-0
E. Holmes-Smith
---
Alabama Youth Super State
Round 5 (5 Man)
100+105
03/07
L
FOR 0-0
K. Stiffler
---
Alabama Youth Super State
Round 3 (5 Man)
100+105
03/07
L
DEC 7-0
D. Trentham
Pigeon Forge Wrestling
Alabama Youth Super State
Round 2 (5 Man)
100+105
03/07
L
F 14-0 3:32
G. Tate
Central Alabama Wrestling
Alabama Youth Super State
Round 1 (5 Man)
100+105
01/25
W
F 0-0
N. Payne
Corner
Ken Gleaton Invitational
Round 4
97
01/25
W
F 0-0
C. Corbell
Gardendale
Ken Gleaton Invitational
Round 3
97
01/25
W
MD 16-3
T. Montgomery
---
Ken Gleaton Invitational
Round 2
97
01/20
L
F 0-0
C. Wright
North Jefferson
Jefferson County Jr. High Championships
1st place
97
01/20
W
F 0-0
R. Webster
Oak Grove
Jefferson County Jr. High Championships
rd 3
97
01/20
W
F 0-0
N. Woodard
North Jefferson
Jefferson County Jr. High Championships
rd 2
97
12/21
L
F 0-0
C. Wright
---
Center Point Invitational Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
95
12/21
W
DEC 11-8
W. Baker
Chelsea
Center Point Invitational Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
95
12/21
W
F 0-0
C. Rainwater
North Jefferson
Center Point Invitational Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
12/21
W
F 0-0
P. Sumners
Chelsea
Center Point Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
95
12/14
L
FOR 0-0
C. Bunfield
Chelsea
Panther Invitational
Conso Finals (3rd place)
95
12/14
L
DEC 7-2
E. Moss
Echols
Panther Invitational
Round 6
95
12/14
W
F 10-2 1:44
P. MCQUEENEY
---
Panther Invitational
Round 5
95
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:31
B. Hastings
Hewitt Trussville
Panther Invitational
Round 4
95
12/14
W
F 5-0 1:35
T. Peerson
Pelham Park
Panther Invitational
Round 3 (Friday Night)
95
12/14
W
F 5-0 0:37
J. Howard
Mcadory
Panther Invitational
Round 2 (Friday Night)
95
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Malone
Chelsea
Panther Invitational
Round 1 (Friday Night)
95
12/06
W
F 7-0 1:44
J. Mooneyham
Simmons Middle School
2019 Homewood Christmas Duals
Semis (4 Team)
95
12/06
W
F 4-1 1:10
B. Neal
Bumpus Middle
2019 Homewood Christmas Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
95
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:42
B. Ketcham
Homewood Middle School
2019 Homewood Christmas Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
95
12/06
W
F 8-5 4:33
F. Freeman
Pizitz
2019 Homewood Christmas Duals
Placement (4 Team)
95
12/06
L
F 0-6 1:23
W. Baker
Chelsea Middle School
2019 Homewood Christmas Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
95
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
TF 16-0 3:00
W. Anderson
---
AYWO-AAU Youth State Championship
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
85
02/02
W
DEC 5-0
G. Willingham
---
AYWO-AAU Youth State Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:41
K. Stiffler
---
AYWO-AAU Youth State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
02/02
W
F 5-0 0:54
S. Vivier
Bayside Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Youth State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
12/09
L
DEC 7-0
G. Willingham
---
AYWO-AAU Madison Dog Fight
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
85
12/09
W
DEC 8-1
B. Ryan
Ironclad Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Madison Dog Fight
Placement Matches (16 Man)
85
12/09
W
DEC 9-2
O. Wilbanks
Vestavia Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Madison Dog Fight
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
85
12/09
L
DEC 7-4 TB1
S. Prier
Vestavia Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Madison Dog Fight
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:50
G. Russom
Warrior Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Madison Dog Fight
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:58
D. Small
HAYDEN YOUTH WRESTLING
AYWO-AAU Madison Dog Fight
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
12/01
L
DEC 5-3
G. Willingham
---
AYWO-AAU Southside Clash
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
85
12/01
W
F 4-0 0:41
M. Burrow
Warrior Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Southside Clash
Semis & WB (8 Man)
85
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:15
Y. Simon
Quest
AYWO-AAU Southside Clash
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/26
L
F 9-0 2:21
B. Christmas
Yellowhammer
Deep South K-8 Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
80
07/26
L
DEC 7-2
B. Weaver
Oak Grove Red
Deep South K-8 Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
80
07/26
W
F 0-0 0:20
T. Herndon
Oak Grove Black
Deep South K-8 Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
80
07/26
L
MD 10-0
V. FOARD
Vanquish Orange
Deep South K-8 Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
80
07/26
L
F 5-0 0:44
M. Wright
Team Gigantor
Deep South K-8 Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
80
07/26
L
F 2-0 0:22
D. Gorman
Minion Legends
Deep South K-8 Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
80
07/26
W
DEC 2-0
J. Doshier
MF2
Deep South K-8 Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
80
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:32
L. Osorio
Mountain Brook Youth Wrestling
Alabama Youth Super State
Round 3 (4 Man)
80
02/24
W
F 7-3 2:17
A. Campbell
---
Alabama Youth Super State
Round 2 (4 Man)
80
02/24
L
F 7-2 1:45
G. Tate
Central Alabama
Alabama Youth Super State
Round 1 (4 Man)
80
02/03
L
DEC 7-0
J. Stewart
---
AYWO-AAU Youth State Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:58
A. Campbell
---
AYWO-AAU Youth State Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
80
02/03
W
F 7-0 1:41
C. Strunk
Nawa
AYWO-AAU Youth State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
02/03
W
DEC 7-2
C. Snyder
Scottsboro Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Youth State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
01/27
L
DEC 3-0
L. Johannson
Ironclad Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU South Region Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:43
A. Ray
SFSA Wrestling
AYWO-AAU South Region Championship
Semis & WB (8 Man)
80
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:26
A. Langkawel
Tuskaloosa wrestling coalition
AYWO-AAU South Region Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
01/27
W
NC 0-0
A. Ray
SFSA Wrestling
AYWO-AAU South Region Championship
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
80
01/15
W
DEC 7-0
C. Snyder
Scottsboro Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
80
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:43
W. Ross
Tennesee valley wrestling auth
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80
01/15
W
F 4-0 1:23
T. Oliver
Tennesee valley wrestling auth
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
80
01/15
W
F 7-0 2:25
C. Dunlap
Madison County Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
Semis & WB (8 Man)
80
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:55
A. Campbell
DQ Style
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
01/13
L
DEC 9-2
E. Carver
Vestavia Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU 2nd Annual Wildcat Warzone
Placement Matches (16 Man)
80
01/13
W
DEC 7-0
A. Campbell
DQ Style
AYWO-AAU 2nd Annual Wildcat Warzone
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:42
T. Oliver
Tennesee valley wrestling auth
AYWO-AAU 2nd Annual Wildcat Warzone
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:31
A. Langkawel
Tuskaloosa wrestling coalition
AYWO-AAU 2nd Annual Wildcat Warzone
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
01/13
W
NC 0-0
A. Campbell
DQ Style
AYWO-AAU 2nd Annual Wildcat Warzone
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
80
12/30
L
DEC 4-0
L. Johannson
Weaver Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Arab Invitational
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
80
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:31
C. Mayes
Ultimate Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Arab Invitational
Semis & WB (8 Man)
80
12/30
W
F 4-0 3:00
G. Harden
Arab Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Arab Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
12/16
W
DEC 10-4
M. McPhearson
---
AYWO-AAU Traditions Bank Christmas Bash
Round 5 (5 Man)
85
12/16
W
DEC 7-4
C. Belcher
Vestavia Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Traditions Bank Christmas Bash
Round 4 (5 Man)
85
12/16
W
F 4-0 1:51
S. Adams
Warrior Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Traditions Bank Christmas Bash
Round 2 (5 Man)
85
12/16
L
DEC 7-5
R. Zandt
---
AYWO-AAU Traditions Bank Christmas Bash
Round 1 (5 Man)
85
12/02
L
MD 10-0
A. Campbell
---
AYWO-AAU Warrior Clash
Round 5 (5 Man)
80
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:48
K. Stiffler
Enterprise Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Warrior Clash
Round 4 (5 Man)
80
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:30
B. Stewart
Vestavia Wrestliing Club
AYWO-AAU Warrior Clash
Round 3 (5 Man)
80
12/02
W
F 6-0 1:49
A. Ray
SFSA Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Warrior Clash
Round 1 (5 Man)
80
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
L
MD 10-1
D. Reel
The Wrestling Center
AYWO-AAU Warrior Clash
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:44
H. Hudson
Vestavia Wrestliing Club
AYWO-AAU Warrior Clash
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
12/03
L
DEC 3-0
P. Schott
Chelsea wrestling club
AYWO-AAU Warrior Clash
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 8-1 2:20
W. Wells
Tallassee Mat Cats
Team AL Youth State Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
02/06
W
DEC 4-0
C. Ray
Alex City Youth Wrestling
Team AL Youth State Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
01/16
L
DEC 3-2
M. Dowdy
Vicious Wrestling Academy
AWC Tournament of Champions - BFTB IV
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70+75
01/16
L
DEC 4-2
W. Wells
Tallassee May Cats
AWC Tournament of Champions - BFTB IV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70+75
01/16
W
DEC 6-4
E. Davis
Mountain Brook Youth Wrestling
AWC Tournament of Champions - BFTB IV
Round 1 (16 Man)
70+75
12/05
W
DEC 11-4
P. Ceravolo
Vicious Wrestling Academy
Spartan Gladiator Challenge - BFTB I
Round 5 (5 Man)
65A
12/05
W
DEC 9-4
K. Bevels
Tallassee Mat Cats
Spartan Gladiator Challenge - BFTB I
Round 4 (5 Man)
65A
12/05
W
DEC 6-1
E. Thornton
Alex City Youth Wrestling
Spartan Gladiator Challenge - BFTB I
Round 3 (5 Man)
65A
12/05
W
F 5-0 0:44
C. Boone
Skull & Crossbones Wrestling Club
Spartan Gladiator Challenge - BFTB I
Round 1 (5 Man)
65A
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024