Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Easton Branson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Marsh Valley
Marsh Valley High School
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
W. Haun
Homedale
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Finals
3A 195
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
K. Purser
South Fremont
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Semifinals
3A 195
02/25
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:58
G. Ramos
Payette
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 Quarters and Cons Rnd 1
3A 195
02/25
W
Replay
MD 13-0
J. Pinkerton
Bonners Ferry
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
3A 195
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Vega
American Falls
IHSAA 3A - District V
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:17
S. Ortiz
American Falls
IHSAA 3A - District V
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
01/29
L
F 0-2 1:05
R. Adams
Morgan
Davie Swensen Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
01/29
L
F 5-0 3:53
R. Melani
Ridgeline
Davie Swensen Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:29
T. Rich
Morgan 2
Davie Swensen Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/29
W
F 4-1 1:26
M. Stears
Syracuse
Davie Swensen Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:25
H. Carroll
Fruitland High School 1
Gooding Grappler Duals 2022
Round 6 (10 Team)
195
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:14
R. Klimes
Kimberly High School
Gooding Grappler Duals 2022
Round 8 (10 Team)
195
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:19
C. Stanger
McCall Donnelly High School
Gooding Grappler Duals 2022
Round 2 (10 Team)
195
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:38
R. Florez
Fruitland High School 2
Gooding Grappler Duals 2022
Round 5 (10 Team)
195
01/20
L
F 9-0 4:55
W. Maddox
Malad
Malad @ Marsh Valley
Round 1
195
01/16
W
F 7-0 3:00
c. mcmullen
Ridgeline
Marsh Valley @ Ridgeline
Round 1
190
01/14
W
DEC 6-0
I. Torres
Sky View
Texas Roadhouse Bobcat Brawl 2022
Round 1 (6 Team)
190
01/14
L
DEC 6-3
E. Thorson
Preston
Texas Roadhouse Bobcat Brawl 2022
Round 2 (6 Team)
190
01/14
W
F 2-0 3:52
S. Schroeder
---
Texas Roadhouse Bobcat Brawl 2022
Round 5 (6 Team)
190
01/14
L
F 7-3 3:19
W. Maddox
Malad
Malad @ Marsh Valley
Round 1
195
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:03
S. Newton
Twin Falls
48th Annual Buhl Invitational
Championship Matches
195
01/08
W
F 5-4 3:11
C. Lewis
Canyon Ridge
48th Annual Buhl Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
195
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:00
R. Klimes
Kimberly
48th Annual Buhl Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
195
01/07
W
F 0-0 3:09
K. Grove
Weiser
48th Annual Buhl Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
195
12/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
J. Olson
Stansbury
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
5th place
190
12/18
L
Replay
F 4-2 3:01
L. Evans
Pleasant Grove
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Conso semis
190
12/18
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
B. Brown
Beaver
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Semifinals
190
12/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:01
B. Shobe
Ogden
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Quarterfinals
190
12/17
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:12
K. Fowers
Syracuse
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Round 3 (Champ & Conso)
190
12/17
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:21
M. Barowski
Bonneville
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Round 2 (Champ & Conso for 64)
190
12/09
L
F 7-0 3:03
L. Blake
Green Canyon
Green Canyon vs. Marsh Valley
Round 1
195
12/09
W
F 7-0 2:34
M. Curdy
Sky View
Sky View vs. Marsh Valley
Round 1
195
12/03
W
F 0-5 1:43
E. Pastoor
Filer
Dahlke Duels 2021
Round 1
195
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:12
P. Bodily
Preston
Dahlke Duels 2021
Finals (2 Team)
195
12/03
W
F 7-7 5:34
C. Anderson
---
Dahlke Duels 2021
Finals (2 Team)
195
12/03
W
F 7-0 4:17
M. Osuna
Jerome
Dahlke Duels 2021
Finals (2 Team)
195
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:29
R. Klimes
Kimberly
Dahlke Duels 2021
Finals (2 Team)
195
12/03
W
F 3-2 2:44
T. Fitte
Salmon
Dahlke Duels 2021
Finals (2 Team)
195
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:33
K. Homan
Buhl
Dahlke Duels 2021
Finals (2 Team)
195
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:26
K. Adams
Declo
Dahlke Duels 2021
Finals (2 Team)
195
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
W
FOR 0-0
A. Adkins
American Falls
2021 Idaho HS State Championships
5th Place Match
3A 182
02/27
L
DEC 11-7
L. Hull
South Fremont
2021 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Rnd 4 Semifinals
3A 182
02/27
L
F 2-0 1:41
C. Tillery
Sugar-Salem
2021 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Semifinals
3A 182
02/27
W
F 6-2 3:57
O. Meyer
Filer
2021 Idaho HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 Quarters and Cons Rnd 1
3A 182
02/27
W
F 5-0 5:14
B. Carr
McCall-Donnelly
2021 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
3A 182
02/18
L
F 2-0 2:32
A. Adkins
American Falls
IHSAA 3A - District V
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
01/30
L
DEC 7-2
A. Seely
---
Davie Swensen Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
01/30
L
F 4-1 3:41
P. Takis
Ridgeline
Davie Swensen Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/22
W
F 3-7 3:02
L. Hull
South Fremont High School
Gooding Grappler Duals 2021
Round 1 (8 Team)
182
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:46
C. Miceli
Gooding High School
Gooding Grappler Duals 2021
Round 2 (8 Team)
182
01/22
L
DEC 6-2
H. Forbes
Fruitland High School
Gooding Grappler Duals 2021
Round 6 (8 Team)
182
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:13
I. Hernandez
---
Texas Roadhouse Bobcat Brawl
Round 1 (6 Team)
182
01/15
W
F 4-1 5:02
b. bishop
Sky View
Texas Roadhouse Bobcat Brawl
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:42
B. Stewart
Box Elder
Texas Roadhouse Bobcat Brawl
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
01/15
L
DEC 7-4
L. Blake
Green Canyon
Texas Roadhouse Bobcat Brawl
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
01/15
W
DEC 11-8
S. Schroeder
---
Texas Roadhouse Bobcat Brawl
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
01/09
L
DEC 5-3
P. Fullmer
Declo
47th Annual Buhl Invitational 2021
5th Place matches
182
01/09
L
F 6-1 2:15
D. Lloyd
Raft River
47th Annual Buhl Invitational 2021
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
01/09
W
F 5-2 3:52
O. Meyer
Filer
47th Annual Buhl Invitational 2021
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
182
01/09
W
F 3-0 1:46
K. Purser
South Fremont
47th Annual Buhl Invitational 2021
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
01/08
L
F 7-5 3:42
B. Richards
Firth
47th Annual Buhl Invitational 2021
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024