Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cael Corbin
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Southeast Polk
Southeast Polk JV
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
DEC 11-4
C. Carpenter
---
Fort Dodge JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
122-128
01/29
L
F 4-11 5:31
E. Malaise
Cedar Falls
Fort Dodge JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
122-128
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:44
L. Huffman
Fort Dodge
Fort Dodge JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
122-128
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:57
G. Sparks
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Hegarty JV Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:42
M. Pinckney
Mount Vernon
Hegarty JV Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:44
Z. Winborn
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Hegarty JV Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
01/22
W
F 4-0 1:36
D. Zeneli
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Hegarty JV Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:49
L. Pitz
Dubuque Hempstead
Hegarty JV Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:02
Z. Westercamp
Fairfield
Knoxville Invitational
Finals
126
12/11
L
F 7-0 2:40
T. Sinnard
Knoxville
Knoxville Invitational
Round 2
126
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:57
C. Walton
Moravia
Knoxville Invitational
Round 1
126
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:53
B. Nees
Gilbert
Gilbert Duals 2021
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
12/04
W
MD 11-2
C. Cordes
BCLUW/SH
Gilbert Duals 2021
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
12/04
L
F 2-2 1:00
K. Mulford
Iowa Falls
Gilbert Duals 2021
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:25
K. Holder
Southeast Valley
Gilbert Duals 2021
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024