Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Benjamin Trumpy
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
MD 9-0
J. Lengyel
West Allis/West Milwaukee Wres
Badger Youth Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
72-77
03/05
L
MD 9-0
B. Konwent
Muskego
Badger Youth Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
72-77
03/05
L
MD 14-2
s. santos
---
Badger Youth Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
72-77
02/14
L
DEC 4-0
B. Bixby
Racine Area Wrestling
Milton Monster Mash
Placement Matches (8 Man)
72-76
02/14
L
F 0-0 0:57
S. Romanovic
---
Milton Monster Mash
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
72-76
02/14
L
DEC 4-0
M. Nelson
Xtreme Wrestling
Milton Monster Mash
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
72-76
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
MD 9-1
C. Wesley
Janesville Youth Wrestling Clu
Milton Monster Mash
Placement Matches (8 Man)
67-73
02/08
L
F 0-0 0:35
R. Swenson
Sugar River Mat Club
Milton Monster Mash
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
67-73
02/08
L
DEC 5-0
G. Remhof
Xtreme Wrestling club
Milton Monster Mash
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
67-73
02/08
W
DEC 11-5
M. Aranki
Hononegah Wrestling Club
Milton Monster Mash
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67-73
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:55
T. Magestro
Monona Grove/Mcfarland youth
Evansville Demons Youth Tournament 2015
Round 4
66-71
01/25
L
F 5-0 1:00
B. Liddle
Oregon Youth Wrestling
Evansville Demons Youth Tournament 2015
Round 2
66-71
01/25
L
DEC 9-5
K. Dooley
Orfordville Youth Wrestling
Evansville Demons Youth Tournament 2015
Round 1
66-71
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
L
F 10-4 2:17
O. Lamon
---
WWF Kids Folkstyle Lake Geneva Qualifier
Round 4
60
03/15
L
F 2-0 0:41
J. Burmeister
East Troy
WWF Kids Folkstyle Lake Geneva Qualifier
Round 2
60
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:36
H. Westphal
Muskego Wrestling Club
Mukwonago Grizzly Open
Round 3
59-64
02/16
L
MD 11-2
C. Nowaczyk
Badger Wrestling Club
Mukwonago Grizzly Open
Round 2
59-64
02/16
L
F 6-2 1:22
H. Hasse
---
Mukwonago Grizzly Open
Round 1
59-64
02/10
L
TF 17-2
J. Denman
---
Milton Monster Mash
Placement Matches (8 Man)
57-60
02/10
L
MD 12-1
J. Kumprey
Burlington Wrestling
Milton Monster Mash
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
57-60
02/10
W
DEC 13-11
T. Borck-Davidson
Milton Monsters
Milton Monster Mash
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
57-60
02/10
L
F 0-0 2:51
J. Long
---
Milton Monster Mash
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
57-60
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024