Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aaron Slape
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Adna
Adna (2B)
Adna (Boys)
Adna HS
Washington
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 6-5 3:20
C. Clark
Kettle Falls HS
Mat Classic XXX
Semis & 3rd WB
1B/2B 138
02/17
W
F 12-4 3:55
W. Zielinski
Almira Coulee Hartline HS
Mat Classic XXX
2nd Wrestleback
1B/2B 138
02/16
L
MD 10-0
C. Cole
Reardan HS
Mat Classic XXX
Quarters & 1st WB
1B/2B 138
02/10
W
MD 13-5
A. Chetwood
---
WIAA 1B/2B Region 1 Boys
Championship
138
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:22
B. Thompson
---
WIAA 1B/2B Region 1 Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
02/03
W
DEC 9-4
A. Chetwood
---
WIAA Dist.4 North 2A,1A,2B,Girls Sub-Reg
1st Place (16 Man Place 8)
138
02/03
W
MD 14-1
B. Thompson
---
WIAA Dist.4 North 2A,1A,2B,Girls Sub-Reg
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/20
L
F 8-4 3:41
R. Dixon
Mary Walker/NWC
Washington Dream Duals 2018
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
01/20
W
MD 11-2
A. Chetwood
---
Washington Dream Duals 2018
---
138
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:23
E. Long
Tonasket
Washington Dream Duals 2018
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
01/20
W
F 7-4 5:09
C. Prince
Liberty
Washington Dream Duals 2018
Round 8
138
01/20
W
TF 19-3 5:36
J. Chapman
Davenport
Washington Dream Duals 2018
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
12/10
L
DEC 15-8
M. McAllister
---
2018 Centralia Tiger Classic
1st (16 Man)
138
12/09
W
DEC 3-0
A. Cisneros
Aberdeen
2018 Centralia Tiger Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/09
W
TF 18-0 4:21
R. Martin
Tumwater
2018 Centralia Tiger Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
TF 16-5 4:11
N. Johnson
Washington
2017 Northwest Cad/JR Freestyle Regional
Round 3
145
03/25
L
TF 10-0 1:19
L. Saenz
---
2017 Northwest Cad/JR Freestyle Regional
Round 2 (32-64) Round 1 all
145
02/04
W
MD 8-0
B. Klein
Rainier (2B)
WIAA Dist.4 North 2A,1A,2B,Girls Sub-Reg
3rd Place (16 Man Place 8)
132
02/04
W
DEC 10-7
A. Chetwood
---
WIAA Dist.4 North 2A,1A,2B,Girls Sub-Reg
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/04
L
F 6-2 3:37
S. Quinby
Ocosta (2B)
WIAA Dist.4 North 2A,1A,2B,Girls Sub-Reg
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:46
M. Rogers
Kalama (2B)
WIAA Dist.4 North 2A,1A,2B,Girls Sub-Reg
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/10
L
F 6-1 2:04
J. Stewart
Evergreen
2017 Centralia Tiger Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/10
L
DEC 14-8
L. Knudson
Columbia River
2017 Centralia Tiger Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
W
DEC 8-1
J. Keogh
Castle Rock (Boys)
Napavine Tiger Classic
3rd Place (16 Man)
126
01/16
W
F 5-0 1:35
C. Oxford
Napavine-Onalaska (Boys)
Napavine Tiger Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/16
W
MD 12-0
J. Creed
Wahkiakum (Boys)
Napavine Tiger Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/16
L
F 14-1 5:52
J. Lewis
---
Napavine Tiger Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/12
W
TF 16-0 2:46
P. Goodwin
Cedarcrest (Boys)
2016 Centralia Tiger Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
131-132
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:50
J. Valencia
Washington (Boys)
2016 Centralia Tiger Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
131-132
12/12
W
MD 11-0
C. Nowels
WF West (Boys)
2016 Centralia Tiger Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
131-132
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
L
F 4-0 3:22
N. Betrozoff
Willapa Harbor
Napavine Tiger Classic
1st Place (8 Man)
120
01/17
W
MD 15-1
C. Oxford
Napavine
Napavine Tiger Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
12/14
L
F 7-0 2:23
C. Brister
Castle Rock
2015 Centralia Tiger Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
124-125
12/13
W
F 4-0 1:27
D. Coffee
Kelso
2015 Centralia Tiger Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
124-125
12/13
W
F 8-0 2:44
D. Bishop
Hoquiam
2015 Centralia Tiger Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
124-125
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024