Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ashton Davis
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Anderson
First State Military Academy
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 0-0
J. Talley
Live Oak
North Valley Novice Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
01/29
L
F 0-0
J. Massolo
Red Bluff
North Valley Novice Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
01/15
W
F 2-0 2:23
T. LOGAN
Anderson Union
North Coast Classic Boys Varisity 2022
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
01/15
L
F 0-0 0:19
A. Vrugt
Anderson Union
North Coast Classic Boys Varisity 2022
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
01/15
L
F 0-0 1:20
D. Wallace
Fortuna
North Coast Classic Boys Varisity 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 5-0 2:33
K. Rose
Newark Charter
DIAA Independent Qualifier
5th & 6th Place
182
02/22
L
F 8-5 3:28
D. Sama
Delaware Military Academy
DIAA Independent Qualifier
Consi-Semi-Finals
182
02/22
W
DEC 3-1
S. Taggert
Salesianum
DIAA Independent Qualifier
Consi-Quarter-Finals
182
02/22
L
DEC 7-4
K. Rose
Newark Charter
DIAA Independent Qualifier
Champ. Quarter-Finals
182
02/21
W
F 11-0 2:43
X. McElderry
Wilmington Friends H S
DIAA Independent Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/21
W
F 10-2 2:39
C. Taylor
---
DIAA Independent Qualifier
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/25
W
DEC 4-1
R. Denneny
Delcastle
Canal Classic
Placement (16 Man) 1,3,5
182
01/25
L
MD 11-3
C. Cook
---
Canal Classic
Semi Finals (16 Man)
182
01/25
L
DEC 7-2
R. Denneny
Delcastle
Canal Classic
Round 7 (16 man)
182
01/25
W
F 10-0 1:48
C. Rinker
Bohemia Manor
Canal Classic
Round 6 (16 Man)
182
01/25
L
F 2-1 1:00
D. Sama
Delaware Military Academy
Canal Classic
Round 5 (16 Man)
182
01/25
W
F 6-0 5:59
M. Estrada-Diaz
St. Georges
Canal Classic
Round 4 (16 Man)
182
01/25
L
F 7-0 1:19
J. Davis
Laurel
Canal Classic
Round 3 (16 Man)
182
01/18
L
MD 16-5
A. Rapposelli
Concord
Cavalier Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:42
J. Davis
Laurel
Cavalier Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
01/18
L
MD 14-2
B. Timmons
Middletown
Cavalier Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
01/11
W
MD 11-2
C. Pargoe
Red Lion Christian Academy
Glasgow Invitational 2020
3rd Place
182
01/11
W
F 8-0 1:48
E. O`Neil
St Elizabeth`s
Glasgow Invitational 2020
Cons Quarter
182
01/11
L
DEC 7-2
K. Rose
Newark Charter
Glasgow Invitational 2020
Semi Final
182
01/11
W
DEC 9-2
C. Pargoe
Red Lion Christian Academy
Glasgow Invitational 2020
Quarters
182
01/04
L
DEC 4-0
C. France
Archmere Academy
Delcastle Invitational 2020
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
01/04
W
DEC 6-0
L. Keisch
Rising Sun
Delcastle Invitational 2020
1st WB
182
01/04
W
F 4-1 2:57
C. Malcom
Caravel Academy
Delcastle Invitational 2020
Pigtail WB
182
01/04
L
DEC 6-4
R. Denneny
Delcastle H S
Delcastle Invitational 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
12/21
L
F 2-0 3:36
C. Cook
---
2019 Howdy Duncan Classic
Consi 3rd Rnd
182
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:13
E. Pickering
St Marks
2019 Howdy Duncan Classic
Consi 2nd Rnd
182
12/21
L
DEC 6-0
C. France
Archmere Academy
2019 Howdy Duncan Classic
Champ 2nd Rnd
182
12/20
W
F 11-2 2:40
N. Zalota
Tatnall
2019 Howdy Duncan Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
12/14
W
DEC 7-4
J. Castaneda
Sussex Central H S
Delmar Invitational
Scramble 1 &3
182
12/14
W
DEC 8-2
J. Jones
Polytech
Delmar Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
182
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:03
G. Sanchez
Indian River H S
Delmar Invitational
Scramble Consies
182
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:41
H. Young
Woodbridge H S
Delmar Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
182
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:12
G. Thomas
---
Delmar Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
182
12/13
L
DEC 5-0
B. Tice
Lake Forest H S
Delmar Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
182
12/13
W
F 4-4 4:19
J. Castaneda
Sussex Central H S
Delmar Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
182
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024