Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Otis Hofmann
Results
Youth Results
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
MIDLAND THUNDER
Midland Thunder
Midland Youth
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
MD 12-0
C. Schelb
Midland Youth
NEMWA Gladwin wk 6
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
02/06
W
F 0-0 3:58
E. Trader
Houghton Lake
NEMWA Gladwin wk 6
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
02/06
L
TF 18-2
D. Davis
Pitbulls
NEMWA Gladwin wk 6
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
01/30
L
MD 14-3
D. Davis
Pitbulls
NEMWA Clare Wk 5
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
85
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:08
N. Schneider
Bullock Creek Youth
NEMWA Clare Wk 5
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
01/30
W
F 0-0 0:47
K. Palmer
Sanford Meridian Youth
NEMWA Clare Wk 5
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
01/30
W
F 0-0 0:56
K. Thompson
Midland Youth
NEMWA Clare Wk 5
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
01/30
L
F 0-0 0:41
K. Roberts
Petoskey WC
NEMWA Clare Wk 5
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
01/23
L
F 0-0 1:26
D. Davis
Pitbulls
NEMWA Freeland Wk 4
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
85
01/23
W
F 0-0 0:54
W. Whitehearse
Bay County Road Runners
NEMWA Freeland Wk 4
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
01/23
W
F 0-0 0:55
K. Thompson
Midland Youth
NEMWA Freeland Wk 4
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
01/23
W
F 0-0 4:21
S. Woodruff
---
NEMWA Freeland Wk 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
01/23
W
F 0-0 1:19
C. Aiken
Carrollton Youth
NEMWA Freeland Wk 4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
01/23
L
F 0-0 1:40
D. Davis
Pitbulls
NEMWA Freeland Wk 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
01/16
W
F 0-0 2:11
C. Ott
Freeland Youth
NEMWA Bullock Creek
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
01/16
L
F 0-0 0:30
T. Rokosz
SSC Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Bullock Creek
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
85
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:38
T. Redington
South Lyon Matcats
NEMWA Bullock Creek
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
01/16
W
TF 15-0
S. Woodruff
---
NEMWA Bullock Creek
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
01/16
L
TF 18-2
D. Davis
Pitbulls
NEMWA Bullock Creek
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
01/09
L
DEC 7-4
M. Goethals
Kingsley Youth
NEMWA Farwell Wk 2
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:58
L. Nation
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Farwell Wk 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
01/09
W
TF 16-0
A. Holton
Farwell Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA Farwell Wk 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
01/09
L
TF 17-0
K. Roberts
Petoskey WC
NEMWA Farwell Wk 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
01/02
W
F 0-0 0:27
N. Illig
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Meridian Wk 1
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
85
01/02
L
F 0-0 1:27
T. Dalak
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA Meridian Wk 1
Placement Matches (16 Man)
85
01/02
L
F 0-0 0:44
D. Davis
Pitbulls
NEMWA Meridian Wk 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
01/02
W
F 0-0 0:59
T. Wellsted
Sanford Meridian Youth
NEMWA Meridian Wk 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
12/12
L
F 0-0 3:45
R. LaBerge
Bay County Road Runners
NEMWA Farwell Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
90
12/12
L
F 0-0 1:27
D. Francis
Pine River Wrestling Club
NEMWA Farwell Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
90
12/12
L
F 0-0 0:30
W. Bryant
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Farwell Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
90
12/12
W
F 0-0 2:45
N. Wolf
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA Farwell Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
90
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 0-0 0:46
R. Vining
Petoskey WC
NEMWA Regs Clare @ McGuirk Arena CMU
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
75
02/14
W
F 0-0 1:13
J. Rousseau
Freeland Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA Regs Clare @ McGuirk Arena CMU
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
02/14
W
F 0-0 0:26
E. Alexander
Sanford Meridian Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Regs Clare @ McGuirk Arena CMU
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
02/14
L
TF 18-0
A. Shier
---
NEMWA Regs Clare @ McGuirk Arena CMU
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
02/07
L
F 0-0 0:32
G. Barth
Bullock Creek Youth Wrestling
NEMWA 2nd Meridian Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
75
02/07
L
DEC 11-8
D. Bjorge
Bullock Creek Youth Wrestling
NEMWA 2nd Meridian Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
02/07
W
MD 10-2
P. Wazny
Freeland Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA 2nd Meridian Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
02/07
W
DEC 4-3
A. Cichowski
Freeland Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA 2nd Meridian Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
02/07
L
F 0-0 0:16
Z. Knapp
---
NEMWA 2nd Meridian Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
01/24
L
F 0-0 2:06
C. Compton
Gladwin Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Freeland Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
80
01/24
L
F 0-0 1:04
N. Gotham
FREELAND YOUTH WRESTLING
NEMWA Freeland Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
80
01/24
W
F 0-0 1:03
S. Dack
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Freeland Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
80
01/24
W
F 0-0 2:23
R. Hollingsworth
Bullock Creek Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Freeland Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
80
01/17
L
F 0-0 2:52
G. Barth
Bullock Creek Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Bullock Creek
Placement Matches (16 Man)
75
01/17
W
DEC 7-5
A. Stuckmann
Bullock Creek Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Bullock Creek
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
01/17
W
F 0-0 1:29
A. Cichowski
Freeland Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA Bullock Creek
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
01/17
L
F 0-0 0:55
G. Barth
Bullock Creek Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Bullock Creek
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
01/10
L
F 0-0 0:50
T. Rytleweski
Carrollton Clashers
NEMWA Ogemaw Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75
01/10
W
F 8-0
M. Graham
Midland Thunder
NEMWA Ogemaw Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
75
01/10
L
F 0-0 1:24
P. Gibson
Oscoda
NEMWA Ogemaw Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75
01/03
L
MD 15-3
T. Richardson
South Lyon Matcats
NEMWA MeridianTournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
80
01/03
W
F 0-0 0:48
A. Young
---
NEMWA MeridianTournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
80
01/03
L
F 0-0 1:30
D. Forgash
Bay County Road Runners
NEMWA MeridianTournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
80
01/03
W
MD 11-2
A. Cichowski
Freeland Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA MeridianTournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
80
01/03
W
FOR 0-0
A. Richardson
Bullock Creek Youth Wrestling
NEMWA MeridianTournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
80
12/07
L
F 0-0 0:10
W. Longenecker
Freeland Youth WC
Gladwin
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
75/80
12/07
L
DEC 10-6
G. Barth
Bullock Creek
Gladwin
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75/80
12/07
W
F 0-0 0:54
S. Inscho
Gladwin
Gladwin
Semis & WB (8 Man)
75/80
12/07
W
F 0-0
L. Gibson
Chippewa Hills Youth
Gladwin
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75/80
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024