Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon Schuller
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Alcester-Hudson
Alcester-Hudson Cubs
Alcester/Hudson
Alcestor/Hudson
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 5-2 2:39
Z. Fowler
---
SDHSAA Region 2B
Semis and WB
120
02/20
L
F 2-0 1:01
C. Andersen
Parker
SDHSAA Region 2B
Quarters and 1st WB
120
02/20
W
MD 11-1
L. Schlim
Howard
SDHSAA Region 2B
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/23
L
DEC 5-3
C. Klinkhammer
Brookings
Kingsbury County Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/23
L
F 5-0 1:38
C. Andersen
Parker
Kingsbury County Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/23
W
F 9-1 2:48
S. Tebay
Wessington Springs
Kingsbury County Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/09
L
F 2-0 1:39
A. Chavez
West Sioux
West Sioux Invite 2016
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/09
L
DEC 6-3
N. Christensen
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
West Sioux Invite 2016
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/09
L
F 7-3 3:34
C. Gross
---
West Sioux Invite 2016
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/09
W
DEC 13-12
S. Richter
Hinton
West Sioux Invite 2016
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/02
L
MD 11-0
M. Ruelas
Flandreau
2016 MCM Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/02
L
F 5-2 2:52
B. Gessner
---
2016 MCM Invitational
Round 1
120
12/19
W
F 0-0 2:07
T. Mingo
Elk Point-Jefferson
EPJ Huskies Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/19
L
DEC 11-4
A. Nemesio
---
EPJ Huskies Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/19
L
F 0-0 0:43
J. Keyes
Pierre Riggs
EPJ Huskies Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024