Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 1:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryler Auvil
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
All Star Team
Sumner
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 12-5
S. Imke
Bellarmine Prep
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/03
W
F 6-2 2:11
P. Coats
Puyallup
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
02/03
L
DEC 12-10
M. Adriance
Rogers (Puyallup)
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/20
L
F 12-6 4:00
G. Comstock
Graham-Kapowsin
WIAA Bearcat Invite
Round 2
165
01/20
L
F 3-1 5:59
K. Homan
W. F. West
WIAA Bearcat Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/14
L
DEC 9-2
G. Blakeslee
Newport (Bellevue)
Wolverine Scuffle Boys
1st and 3rd
165
01/13
W
MD 14-1
A. Plank
Seattle Academy
Wolverine Scuffle Boys
Cons smi
165
01/13
L
DEC 6-0
E. Collins
Kennedy Catholic
Wolverine Scuffle Boys
Semis
165
01/13
W
F 4-4 1:40
C. Valencia
Tahoma
Wolverine Scuffle Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/13
W
MD 14-5
A. Plank
Seattle Academy
Wolverine Scuffle Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
G. Hoesly
Ridgefield
GUT CHECK
Round 4
165
12/28
W
Replay
F 3-2 2:47
L. Northam
White River
GUT CHECK
Round 3
165
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 11-9 SV
L. Cox
Columbia (White Salmon)
GUT CHECK
Round 1
165
12/27
L
F 6-2 2:43
M. Tovar
Chiawana
Sumner/Lake Stevens vs Toppenish/Chiawana
Round 1
165
12/27
L
DEC 5-0
A. Simental
Toppenish
Sumner/Lake Stevens vs Toppenish/Chiawana
Round 1
165
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:48
C. Jones
Woodinville
Pac Coast Boys
Quarters Round 6
165
12/22
W
DEC 5-1
J. Boothe
Columbia River
Pac Coast Boys
Round 5
165
12/22
W
DEC 7-2
W. Rodarte
Orting
Pac Coast Boys
Round 4
165
12/22
W
MD 9-0
A. Scott
Bellingham
Pac Coast Boys
Round 3
165
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:35
F. Abadie
Lakeridge
Pac Coast Boys
Round 2
165
12/21
L
DEC 6-1
A. Perkins
Pendleton
Pac Coast Boys
Round 1
165
12/13
W
DEC 10-8
C. Wierusz
Bethel
Bethel @ Sumner
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 3-1 SV
Z. Bergford
Olympia
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
02/04
L
DEC 9-3
B. Ayala
Emerald Ridge
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/04
W
F 2-3 2:19
V. Tirrell
Rogers (Puyallup)
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/04
L
TF 18-2 6:00
G. Fragoso
---
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
02/03
W
DEC 10-8 SV
Z. Bergford
Olympia
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:50
A. Gosselin
Bellarmine Prep
Bellarmine Prep @ Sumner
Round 1
170
01/21
L
DEC 8-6
K. Poore
Sumner
WIAA Bearcat Invite
Round 4
170
01/21
W
F 3-2 3:41
N. DeJiacomo
Yelm
WIAA Bearcat Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/21
L
DEC 7-3
T. Land
W. F. West
WIAA Bearcat Invite
Round 2
170
01/21
W
F 0-4 2:49
A. Sanchez
Burlington-Edison
WIAA Bearcat Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/14
W
F 3-5 2:35
K. Nuku
Hanford
Viking Invite 2023
5th/6th
170
01/14
L
MD 13-2
L. Lovely
Graham Kapowsin
Viking Invite 2023
(R7) Con Semi`s
170
01/14
W
MD 11-3
A. Bono
Bethel
Viking Invite 2023
(R6) WB 5 (32) 3(16)
170
01/14
W
DEC 3-0
E. Sedano
Lake Stevens
Viking Invite 2023
(R5) WB 4 (32),2 (2)
170
01/14
L
MD 12-4
D. Smith
Central Valley
Viking Invite 2023
(R2) Round 1 16, Round 2 & 1st WB 32
170
01/07
L
Replay
F 2-1 2:04
A. John
Toppenish
2023 Gut Check
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
170
01/07
W
F 2-0 2:36
L. Lamb
Wenatchee
2023 Gut Check
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
170
01/07
W
DEC 1-0
A. Solano
Shorewood
2023 Gut Check
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
170
01/06
L
F 2-0 3:17
M. Gourneau
Granger
2023 Gut Check
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
170
01/06
W
DEC 4-3
B. Cuthbert
Lewiston
2023 Gut Check
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
170
12/03
W
F 6-2 4:46
K. Brummond
SOUTH KITSAP
Ed Arima Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
182
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:47
W. Gibson
Enumclaw
Ed Arima Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
182
12/03
W
F 2-2 4:27
L. Fox
TAHOMA
Ed Arima Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
182
Related Content
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024