Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
JAYDEN FULCINITI
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
NEWCASTLE FALL GUYS
Newcastle Fall Guys
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 2-0 3:19
R. Stacy
Sturgis Youth Wrestling
Pat Weiss Memorial Youth Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
76-83
02/12
L
F 4-0 2:03
F. Osborne
Douglas Wrestling Club
Pat Weiss Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
76-83
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:58
K. McDowell
Westside Raider Wrestling Club
Pat Weiss Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
76-83
02/12
L
F 2-2 0:58
A. Anderson
Douglas Wrestling Club
Pat Weiss Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 1
76-83
01/08
L
F 5-0 2:05
L. Key
Lead deadwood
10th Annual Sturgis Brandon Delzer Memorial 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
87
01/08
L
F 16-2 3:00
P. Jacobs
Cobbler kids wrestling
10th Annual Sturgis Brandon Delzer Memorial 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
87
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
FOR 0-0
R. Rockwell
Hulett
Spearfish King of the Hills
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
77.01
01/29
L
F 2-0 1:12
M. Schrupp
Westside Raider Wrestling Club
Spearfish King of the Hills
Round 1 (16 Man)
77.01
01/16
L
F 0-5 1:22
D. Brookman-Whitehead
Cobbler Wrestling
Westside Raider Youth Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
74-81
01/16
W
F 9-0 3:59
J. Neiman
Spearfish Youth Wrestling Club
Westside Raider Youth Tournament
Round 3
74-81
01/16
W
F 4-2 0:43
K. Webster
Cobbler Kids
Westside Raider Youth Tournament
Round 2
74-81
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:12
Q. Apland
Sturgis
Westside Raider Youth Tournament
Round 1
74-81
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Schiferl
Douglas wrestling club
2022 Sturgis SD Brandon Delzer Memorial
Placement Matches (8 Man)
82
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:44
M. Schrupp
Westside Raider Wrestling Club
2022 Sturgis SD Brandon Delzer Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
82
01/08
L
F 2-2 1:46
R. Rockwell
Hulett
2022 Sturgis SD Brandon Delzer Memorial
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
82
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
DEC 9-6
W. Kunza
Sturgis Youth Wrestling
2020 Sturgis SD Brandon Delzer Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
57
01/11
L
F 12-4 3:54
C. Jutting
Sturgis Youth Wrestling
2020 Sturgis SD Brandon Delzer Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
57
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:26
T. Long
Sturgis Youth Wrestling
Newcastle Fall Guys
Round 3 All, Rd 4 5 & 6
53-58
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:27
L. Larson
Douglas Patriot Wrestling
Newcastle Fall Guys
Roun 2 All, Rd 3 5 & 6
53-58
01/04
L
TF 15-0 4:24
F. Osborne
Douglas wrestling club
Newcastle Fall Guys
Round 1 All, Rd 2 5 & 6
53-58
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:27
K. Hiatt
Upton Mat Cats
Newcastle Fall Guys
Round 1 5 & 6
53-58
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:26
L. Larson
Douglas Patriot Wrestling
Cobbler Kids Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
60A
12/28
L
DEC 7-4
J. Eddings
Douglas Wrestling Club
Cobbler Kids Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
60A
12/28
L
F 10-1 3:53
S. Newbrough
---
Cobbler Kids Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
60A
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:32
P. Jacobs
Cobbler Wrestling
Cobbler Kids Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
60A
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024