Jul 11-13 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 15, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 15
Jul 18, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 18
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Jul 22, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 22
Jul 25, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 25
Jul 29, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 29
Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Malachi Harper
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Reitz Wrestling Club
Reitz wrestling
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:41
C. Adler
South Gibson Wrestling Club
Southridge Mat Raid
Placement Matches (8 Man)
67
12/19
W
F 0-0 0:55
J. Froehlich
Mauer Coughlin Wrestling
Southridge Mat Raid
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
67
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:55
N. Hitt
Southridge Wrestling Crew
Southridge Mat Raid
Round 2
67
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
DEC 5-4
K. Hayes
Chargers youth wrestling
King of the Arena
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
53
03/08
W
F 2-0 0:28
G. Greer
Tell City Wrestling Club
King of the Arena
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
53
03/08
L
F 11-2 2:00
M. Mays
---
King of the Arena
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
53
02/16
W
FOR 0-0
L. Dean
Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
17th Annual Tell City Folkstyle Open
Placement
53
02/16
L
MD 16-4
L. Pickerill
Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
17th Annual Tell City Folkstyle Open
Round 7
53
02/16
L
F 10-0 1:09
C. Kress
---
17th Annual Tell City Folkstyle Open
Round 6
53
02/16
W
F 4-3 0:54
G. Greer
Tell City Wrestling Club
17th Annual Tell City Folkstyle Open
Round 4
53
02/16
W
F 7-4 2:00
J. Froehlich
Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
17th Annual Tell City Folkstyle Open
Round 2
53
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022