Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 FloWrestling WNO
Oct 5, TBD
Western States Preseason Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Shields
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2010-2011
Team Name
WINDSOR JV
Windsor
Windsor
Windsor Metro
Windsor Middle School
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
W
FOR 0-0
J. Landeros
Franklin
2015 NCAC JV TOURNAMENT
Finals 1st, 3rd & RR 3
95
02/21
W
F 7-1 2:00
M. Sotelo
John Evans
2015 NCAC JV TOURNAMENT
Semis, Con 3 & RR 2
95
02/21
W
F 6-0 2:22
L. Martin
Bill Reed
2015 NCAC JV TOURNAMENT
Qtrs, Cons 1 & RR 1
95
02/04
W
DEC 6-1
A. Fehr
Walt Clark
Walt Clark @ Windsor Middle School
Round 1
95
01/31
W
MD 9-0
J. Balderas
Valley
Walt Clark Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
95
01/31
W
MD 10-2
C. Pearson
Turner
Walt Clark Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
01/31
L
MD 12-1
D. Piccone
---
Walt Clark Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
95
01/31
W
F 0-0 0:23
B. McBride
Fort Morgan
Walt Clark Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
01/31
W
TF 16-0
C. Rusher
Brush
Walt Clark Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
95
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
L
DEC 7-2
P. Pene
Hotchkiss
Colorado Middle School State
Round 5
80
03/29
L
F 4-0 0:32
M. Carbajal
Purebred
Colorado Middle School State
Round 4
80
03/29
W
FOR 0-0
C. Crum
---
Colorado Middle School State
Round 2
80
03/29
W
DEC 7-2
J. Boyd
Dolores
Colorado Middle School State
Round 1
80
03/01
W
DEC 6-2
J. Sanchez
ERWIN JV
2014 NCAC WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80 JV
03/01
W
F 6-3 3:00
J. Montez
ERWIN JV
2014 NCAC WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
80 JV
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 5-0
Z. Brown
---
Northern Colorado Grapplers Open
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
65
02/23
W
F 0-0 1:44
S. Burkett
Team Braves
Northern Colorado Grapplers Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65
02/23
W
DEC 9-4
Z. Stam
Rebel Youth Wrestling
Northern Colorado Grapplers Open
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
65
02/23
L
F 0-0 0:39
D. Key
Colorado Wrestling
Northern Colorado Grapplers Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024