Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zachary Varner
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Kadoka
Kadoka Youth Wrestling
Kadoka aau
Kadoka, SD
kadoka
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
F 8-0 0:55
T. Trant
---
2020 SDWCA District 2 Tournament
Round 2
70
03/07
L
F 11-0 1:06
T. Trant
---
2020 SDWCA District 2 Tournament
Round 1
70
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:51
W. West
Governor Wrestling
Stanley County Youth Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-79 Group 39
02/09
L
F 0-0
D. Merrival
Pine Ridge
Stanley County Youth Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-79 Group 39
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:41
B. Cloud
Todd County Eagles
Stanley County Youth Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-79 Group 39
01/18
L
TF 15-0 2:52
C. Conry
Belle Fourche Broncs
Philip AAU 2020
Round 4 (5 Man)
58-63
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:21
C. Snyder
Philip
Philip AAU 2020
Round 3 (5 Man)
58-63
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:48
S. Sigman
---
Philip AAU 2020
Round 2 (5 Man)
58-63
01/18
L
F 12-7 5:29
C. Swaney
Belle Fourche
Philip AAU 2020
Round 1 (5 Man)
58-63
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
TF 17-2 2:34
C. Coats
Cobbler Kids Wrestling
2019 SDWCA District 2 Tournament
Round 3
60
03/02
L
F 4-0 2:08
P. Hurd
Sturgis
2019 SDWCA District 2 Tournament
Round 1
60
01/20
L
F 5-0 0:42
C. Samco
Governor Wrestling
2019 Brooks Monfore Heart of a Champion
Round 3
60
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:54
I. Johnson
Harrisburg
2019 Brooks Monfore Heart of a Champion
Round 2
60
01/20
L
TF 15-0 1:30
S. Richter
Westside Raider Wrestling Club
2019 Brooks Monfore Heart of a Champion
Round 1
60
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
F 2-0 0:30
T. Trant
---
2018 SDWCA Region 1 Tournament
Places
60
03/10
W
DEC 12-11
J. Price
Spearfish
2018 SDWCA Region 1 Tournament
Round 4
60
03/03
L
F 10-0 1:19
T. Trant
---
2018 SDWCA District 2 Tournament
Round 1
60
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:39
W. West
Pierre governors
Philip AAU 2018
Round 3 (3 Man)
49-67
02/11
L
F 10-1 1:01
K. Kelly
Sturgis
Philip AAU 2018
Round 2 (3 Man)
49-67
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:52
K. DeGeest
---
Spearfish King of the Hills Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
50-53
01/27
L
MD 15-2
K. DeGeest
---
Spearfish King of the Hills Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
50-53
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
TF 18-3 2:02
C. Coats
Rapid City Cobblers
2017 SDWCA Region 1 Tournament
Round 4
50
03/11
L
DEC 11-9
J. Truax
---
2017 SDWCA Region 1 Tournament
Round 2
50
03/04
L
TF 17-2 1:40
W. Eagle
Wounded Knee
2017 SDWCA District 2 Tournament
Round 4
50
03/04
L
F 4-0 0:54
C. Coats
Cobbler Kids Wrestling
2017 SDWCA District 2 Tournament
Round 3
50
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:11
L. Graf
custer youth wrestling
2017 SDWCA District 2 Tournament
Round 2
50
02/12
L
TF 15-0 1:39
J. Hutchinson
Philip Wrestling Club
Philip AAU Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
46-48
02/12
L
TF 15-0 1:40
C. Coats
Cobbler kids
Philip AAU Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
46-48
02/12
L
TF 17-2 3:00
J. Truax
---
Philip AAU Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
46-48
01/29
L
TF 25-4 2:09
W. Eagle
Wounded Knee
Bennet County Youth Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
47-51
01/29
L
F 16-4 3:59
J. Hutchinson
Phillip
Bennet County Youth Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
47-51
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 12-0 3:24
T. Dartt
Wall Youth Wrestling
2016 SDWCA District 2 Tournament
Round 3
50
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:29
K. DeGeest
---
2016 SDWCA District 2 Tournament
Round 2
50
03/05
L
MD 10-2
J. Hutchinson
Kadoka
2016 SDWCA District 2 Tournament
Round 1
50
02/14
L
TF 16-0 2:29
J. Mason
Pierre Governors
2016 Philip AAU Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
50
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:52
K. DeGeest
---
2016 Philip AAU Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
50
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:51
A. Oedekoven
Pierre Governors
2016 Philip AAU Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
50
01/09
L
F 2-0 1:05
I. Clyde
Hot Springs, SD
Sturgis SD Brandon Delzer Memorial
Round 2
50
01/09
L
DEC 14-9
C. Jones
Sturgis, SD
Sturgis SD Brandon Delzer Memorial
Round 1
50
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024