Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jace Gettinger
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Ste. Genevieve
Ste. Genevieve Youth Wrestling
Ste. Genevieve Youth Wrestling Club-AAA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 8-4
C. Bridwell
Wentzville Wrestling Fed.(WWF)
Missouri AAU State - Blue & Girls
5
70
03/03
L
F 4-5 1:42
T. Garner
Fox Wrestling Club
Missouri AAU State - Blue & Girls
2
70
03/02
L
MD 12-2
M. Proctor
Team Action Wrestling Club-A
2024 Missouri USA District 8 Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
02/10
L
F 12-1 2:17
E. Chellew
Fox Wrestling Club
SOUTHERN BRAWL - Show Me The Mat Series
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
70
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Ford
Sikeston Wrestling Club
SOUTHERN BRAWL - Show Me The Mat Series
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
02/10
L
F 4-2 1:11
T. Garner
Fox Wrestling Club
SOUTHERN BRAWL - Show Me The Mat Series
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
02/04
W
DEC 4-0
R. Starling
Murphysboro Wrestling
AJ Jr Wildcats On the Prowl
Round 3 (4 Man)
65-68
02/04
L
MD 9-0
H. Sharp
Olney Cubs Wrestling Club
AJ Jr Wildcats On the Prowl
Round 2 (4 Man)
65-68
02/04
W
DEC 6-4
H. Bliss
Gladiator Elite WC
AJ Jr Wildcats On the Prowl
Round 1 (4 Man)
65-68
01/28
L
DEC 7-2
E. CHELLEW
Fox WC
Jimmy Ide Memorial by DDWC
Placement Matches (8 Man)
67-71
01/28
W
DEC 6-2
C. Newcomer
DeSoto Dragons Wrestling Club
Jimmy Ide Memorial by DDWC
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
67-71
01/28
W
F 5-1 1:21
B. Taylor
North county raiders
Jimmy Ide Memorial by DDWC
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67-71
01/06
W
DEC 13-7
L. Vogt
Ste. Genevieve Youth Wrestling
Sikeston Wrestling Club`s BULLDOG BRAWL
Round 4
60lbs.-65lbs.
01/06
L
TF 18-2 3:00
O. Simmons
Maritime Wrestling Academy
Sikeston Wrestling Club`s BULLDOG BRAWL
Round 3
60lbs.-65lbs.
01/06
W
TF 15-0 3:37
C. Ford
Sikeston Wrestling Club
Sikeston Wrestling Club`s BULLDOG BRAWL
Round 1
60lbs.-65lbs.
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 11-3 3:00
D. Evans
Pacific Wrestling
Missouri AAU State - Blue & Girls Divisions
4
65
03/05
W
FOR 0-0
C. Bumpus
Jackson USA Wrestling
Missouri AAU State - Blue & Girls Divisions
3
65
03/05
L
DEC 6-0
M. Proctor
Team Action Wrestling Club
Missouri AAU State - Blue & Girls Divisions
1
65
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:58
Z. Gerken
Fox WC
2023 Missouri USA District 8 Tournament
Round 8
65
03/04
L
F 7-6 1:24
T. Garner
Fox WC
2023 Missouri USA District 8 Tournament
Round 7
65
03/04
W
F 9-4 2:42
C. Beck
Sikeston Wrestling Club
2023 Missouri USA District 8 Tournament
Round 6
65
03/04
L
F 7-0 1:44
C. Quinn
FH Jr Vikings
2023 Missouri USA District 8 Tournament
Round 2
65
01/29
L
F 6-0 2:39
P. Pettit
COMBATIVE SPORTS
Tomahawk Challenge
Placement Matches (16 Man)
65
01/29
W
MD 11-3
C. Beck
Sikeston Wrestling Club
Tomahawk Challenge
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
01/29
W
DEC 7-6
J. Hann
Jackson Wrestling Club
Tomahawk Challenge
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:25
A. Crismon
Team Action Wrestling Club
2023 Ozark District Championship - BLUE
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
M65
01/15
W
F 6-0 1:36
J. Caragher
Fox Wrestling Club
2023 Ozark District Championship - BLUE
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
M65
01/15
L
DEC 7-2
M. Proctor
Team Action Wrestling Club
2023 Ozark District Championship - BLUE
Round 1 (32 Man)
M65
01/07
L
F 0-0
M. Proctor
Team Action Wrestling Club
Sikeston Wrestling Club`s BULLDOG BRAWL
Round 4
65lbs.A
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:18
C. Beck
Sikeston Wrestling Club
Sikeston Wrestling Club`s BULLDOG BRAWL
Round 3
65lbs.A
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Goodson
Jackson USA Wrestling
Sikeston Wrestling Club`s BULLDOG BRAWL
Round 2
65lbs.A
01/07
W
F 9-0 1:30
J. Phillips
Cougar Wrestling Club
Sikeston Wrestling Club`s BULLDOG BRAWL
Round 1
65lbs.A
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024