Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bryan Rodriguez
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
Team Name
Olathe
Olathe All Stars
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
DEC 4-0
F. IV
Topeka Thunderbird
District 1 Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61
03/17
W
DEC 9-2
L. Proffitt
Columbus
District 1 Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
61
03/17
L
MD 12-0
K. Slyter
Paola
District 1 Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
61
03/17
W
DEC 6-4 SV
F. IV
Topeka Thunderbird
District 1 Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61
03/10
L
DEC 7-0
K. Slyter
Paola
District 1-South Subdistrict
Round 5 (5 Man)
61
03/10
L
F 4-7 2:56
G. Murphy
Olathe Southside Falcons
District 1-South Subdistrict
Round 4 (5 Man)
61
03/10
W
MD 13-4
L. Proffitt
Columbus
District 1-South Subdistrict
round 3
61
03/10
W
MD 14-1
C. Lewis
Linn Co Twisters
District 1-South Subdistrict
round 1
61
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
W
F 4-0 2:53
J. Boone
Blue Valley
Sub Dist 1 South - Pittsburg - 2011
Round 3
55
03/12
L
DEC 7-6
G. Murphy
Olathe Southside Falcons
Sub Dist 1 South - Pittsburg - 2011
Round 2
55
03/12
L
MD 11-0
L. Elbrader
Burlington
Sub Dist 1 South - Pittsburg - 2011
Round 1
55
01/22
L
MD 9-0
X. Seaton
Bonner Springs
Olathe Northwest Open
Round 8
55-61
01/22
L
TF 15-0
H. Idol
Northeast Knights
Olathe Northwest Open
Round 7
55-61
01/22
L
DEC 5-4
B. Verhelle
---
Olathe Northwest Open
Round 4
55-61
01/22
W
DEC 10-5
J. Newberry
Desoto
Olathe Northwest Open
Round 2
55-61
01/08
L
F 2-0
A. Walker
Topeka Thunderbirds
Johnson County Kids Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
52-58
01/08
W
F 2-0
A. Sutton
---
Johnson County Kids Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
52-58
01/08
L
MD 14-0
J. Reno
Victory
Johnson County Kids Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
52-58
01/08
W
TF 16-0 4:00
J. Newberry
DeSoto Kids Wrestling
Johnson County Kids Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
52-58
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
L
FOR 0-0
J. Newberry
DeSoto Kids Wrestling Club
Sub-Dist. 1 South - Pittsburg - 2010
Round 6
52 lbs
03/13
L
F 0-0
G. Elder
SEK Jr. Comets
Sub-Dist. 1 South - Pittsburg - 2010
Round 5
52 lbs
03/13
W
F 0-0
P. Weitman
Linn Co Twisters Wrestling Club
Sub-Dist. 1 South - Pittsburg - 2010
Round 4
52 lbs
03/13
W
MD 15-2
T. Harding
---
Sub-Dist. 1 South - Pittsburg - 2010
Round 3
52 lbs
03/13
L
MD 11-3
L. Elbrader
Paola Wrestling Club
Sub-Dist. 1 South - Pittsburg - 2010
Round 1
52 lbs
01/31
W
DEC 7-1
J. Steinlage
Mill Valley
GEWC 23nd Annual Novice Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
52C
01/31
W
MD 10-0
K. Hermreck
Tonganoxie
GEWC 23nd Annual Novice Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
52C
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:16
L. Thomas
Oskaloosa Kids Wrestling Club
GEWC 23nd Annual Novice Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
52C
01/02
W
F 0-0
J. NEWPORT
Osawatomie Wrestling Club
Johnson County Kids Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
52
01/02
W
F 0-0
W. Ponce
wellsville kids matter
Johnson County Kids Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
52
01/02
W
F 0-0
C. Haskett
---
Johnson County Kids Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
52
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021