Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaleb Arthur
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
YORKTOWN
Yorktown
Yorktown.
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:40
J. Taylor
Randolph Southern
IHSAA Sectional @ Delta Sectional
Placement Matches
285
01/29
L
DEC 3-1
I. Moss
Delta
IHSAA Sectional @ Delta Sectional
Consi Semis
285
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:53
F. Gormely
Daleville
IHSAA Sectional @ Delta Sectional
Semis and WB
285
01/29
L
F 2-0 1:21
B.
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Delta Sectional
Quarters
285
01/15
L
F 2-3 4:34
D. Dock
NEW CASTLE
HHC Conference Tournament
1st WB (8 man)
285
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:22
J. Camacho
---
HHC Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:26
G. Blake
Mississinewa
Mississinewa @ Yorktown
Round 1
285
12/18
L
F 9-0 4:26
Z. Wurm
Adams Central
New Haven Super Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
12/16
L
F 5-1 1:33
P. Green
Warren Central
Yorktown @ Warren Central
Round 1
285
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:50
B. Johnson
---
Shamrock Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
220
12/04
L
F 6-0 2:29
I. Eberhard
---
Shamrock Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
220
12/04
L
F 5-1 5:02
S. Harden
Whiteland
Shamrock Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
220
12/04
L
F 8-1 3:28
D. Burgett
---
Shamrock Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
285
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
L
DEC 7-3
D. Woolsey
GREENFIELD CENTRAL
2021 Hoosier Heritage Conference Tourney
1st WB (8 man)
195
01/16
L
F 6-1 3:12
L. Joplin
NEW CASTLE
2021 Hoosier Heritage Conference Tourney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
12/29
L
DEC 4-2 SV
T. Babb
Mooresville
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 1 (6 Team)
195
12/29
L
F 9-2 1:16
E. Ross
---
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 5 (6 Team)
195
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:00
B. Kepler
Carmel
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 2 (6 Team)
195
12/29
L
F 2-0 3:53
S. John
Lebanon
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 4 (6 Team)
195
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024