Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jay Magdaraog
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Mira Mesa
Mira Mesa A
SDWA
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
MD 13-3
M. Johnson
Eastlake
2017 SDS Masters
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
147
02/25
W
DEC 7-5 SV
G. Bulette
Valhalla
2017 SDS Masters
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
147
02/24
W
FOR 0-0
T. Campbell
Central Union
2017 SDS Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
147
02/24
W
MD 13-4
L. McNatt
---
2017 SDS Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
147
02/24
L
DEC 11-8
J. Smith
Oceanside
2017 SDS Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
147
02/24
W
F 0-0 1:27
N. Bingham
Mar Vista HS
2017 SDS Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
147
02/18
W
NC 0-0
A. Sanchez
---
2017 SDS Division 1
Placement Matches (16 Man)
147
02/18
L
MD 14-4
H. Roberson
---
2017 SDS Division 1
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
147
02/18
L
MD 14-6
J. Barajas
Escondido
2017 SDS Division 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
147
02/18
W
F 0-0 6:58
A. Sanchez
---
2017 SDS Division 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
147
02/18
W
F 0-0 1:38
B. Underwood
San Diego
2017 SDS Division 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
147
02/04
W
DEC 12-6
A. Gonzalez
Morse
Willie Jones JR Memorial Tournament 2017
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
147
02/04
W
DEC 6-1
M. Bryant
Serra
Willie Jones JR Memorial Tournament 2017
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
147
02/04
W
F 0-0 0:53
A. Clerget
La Jolla
Willie Jones JR Memorial Tournament 2017
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
147
02/04
W
F 0-0 1:46
A. Opsahl
Clairemont
Willie Jones JR Memorial Tournament 2017
Round 1 (16 Man)
147
01/08
L
DEC 7-1
D. EASBY
Mountain View Hs (Marana)
Shark Tank Invitational
Champ. Round 1
145
12/10
W
DEF 0-0
G. Schauer
Grossmont HS
29th Annual Marauder Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
145
12/10
W
F 0-0 3:30
M. Gillcrist
Canyon Crest Acadmy
29th Annual Marauder Invitational
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
145
12/10
L
DEC 13-6
J. Barajas
Escondido HS
29th Annual Marauder Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
145
12/10
W
F 0-0 3:13
H. Murga
Brawley Union HS
29th Annual Marauder Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
145
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:42
W. Nicklason
Canyon Crest Acadmy
29th Annual Marauder Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/13
L
F 0-0 2:45
J. Luchau
CVWA
2016 CAUSA Association Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
145
02/20
L
DEC 9-3
D. Medrano
Vista
2016 SDS Division 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
140
02/20
W
DEC 3-0
J. Hornilla
Torrey Pines
2016 SDS Division 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
140
02/20
L
DEC 7-3
M. Chavira
El Camino
2016 SDS Division 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
140
12/12
W
F 0-0 0:49
E. Arvisu
Holtville
28th Annual Marauder Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
145
12/12
L
DEC 10-3
M. Johnson
Eastlake
28th Annual Marauder Invitational
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
145
12/12
W
F 0-0 2:53
J. Mendoza
Hilltop
28th Annual Marauder Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
145
12/12
L
F 0-0 5:45
E. Arvisu
Holtville
28th Annual Marauder Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
145
12/12
W
MD 10-0
Y. Safiullah
El Cajon Valley
28th Annual Marauder Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/09
L
F 7-0 1:30
T. Pruitt
---
UFC The Ultimates 18&U Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
145B
07/09
L
MD 14-5
D. Gumabon
---
UFC The Ultimates 18&U Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
145B
07/09
L
F 2-0 1:30
J. Rasmussen
Gambling Grapplers
UFC The Ultimates 18&U Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
145B
01/19
W
DEC 11-6
J. Espinosa
La Jolla
Ivan Olson JV Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
134
01/19
W
F 0-0 0:57
J. Richardson
Patrick Henry
Ivan Olson JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
134
01/19
W
MD 10-1
D. Hoang
Mira Mesa B
Ivan Olson JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
134
01/19
W
DEC 4-1
T. Choy
Pt Loma
Ivan Olson JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
134
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021