Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, 4:30 AM UTC
U17 World Championships
Aug 24, 5:00 PM UTC
F2W Colorado Open
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 FloWrestling WNO
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Talen Griepentrog
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2016-2017
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Spencer
Spencer Columbus Youth Wrestli
Spencer-Columbus
spencer
spencer youth
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:45
G. Hatfield
Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee
Cloverbelt MS Conference
Round 4
140
02/08
W
F 9-0 2:38
F. Rodriguez
Abby-Colby
Cloverbelt MS Conference
Round 2
140
02/07
W
DEC 7-2
A. Sanchez
---
Cloverbelt MS Conference
Round 1
140
01/25
W
F 0-0 0:27
M. Sykes
Merrill
Athens Middle School Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
148-152
01/25
W
F 0-0 0:59
D. Storlie
---
Athens Middle School Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
148-152
01/24
W
F 0-0 1:34
C. Ruiz
Stanley Boyd
Athens Middle School Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
148-152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 0-0 0:21
K. Anding
---
Cloverbelt Middle School Conference
Round 4
124-129
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:05
C. Pfeiffer
---
Cloverbelt Middle School Conference
Round 3
124-129
02/02
L
DEC 6-0
A. Sanchez
---
Cloverbelt Middle School Conference
Round 2
124-129
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:40
B. Wakefield
Merrill
Athens Middle School Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
117-124
01/19
W
DEC 2-1
J. Mayek
Almond Bancroft
Athens Middle School Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
117-124
01/18
W
MD 11-1
A. Depies
---
Athens Middle School Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
117-124
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 2-0 0:52
C. Black
Wisconsin Rapids
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifier
Round 7
88
03/18
W
DEC 9-5
J. Jr.
Bad River
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifier
Round 6
88
03/18
W
F 4-2 1:16
T. Marcks
Shiocton
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifier
Round 5
88
03/18
L
DEC 5-0
B. Back
---
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifier
Round 2
88
03/11
L
DEC 5-0
J. Young
---
Stratford 33rd Annual Youth Tournament
Round 5
86-94
03/11
L
DEC 2-0
S. Nitz
Stanley-Boyd
Stratford 33rd Annual Youth Tournament
Round 3
86-94
03/11
L
F 13-5 1:51
D. Rueth
---
Stratford 33rd Annual Youth Tournament
Round 2
86-94
03/11
W
DEC 6-0
E. Anglemyer
---
Stratford 33rd Annual Youth Tournament
Round 1
86-94
02/19
W
F 14-5 2:55
J. Kujawa
---
Stevens Point Top Cat Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
82-93
02/19
W
F 12-0 1:53
M. Stieglitz
Loyal Youth Wrestling
Stevens Point Top Cat Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
82-93
02/19
W
MD 15-4
J. Gibbs
---
Stevens Point Top Cat Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
82-93
01/22
W
MD 12-0
M. Stieglitz
Loyal
Loyal Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
91-93
01/22
L
F 10-0 2:16
M. Stieglitz
Loyal
Loyal Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
91-93
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:59
M. Stieglitz
Loyal
Loyal Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
91-93
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/21
L
F 6-0 1:40
K. Otis
Kimberly
WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier
Round 6
72
03/21
W
DEC 5-1
C. Ducat
Denmark
WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier
Round 4
72
03/21
L
F 2-0 0:31
M. Skenandore
X-Factor Elite
WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier
Round 3
72
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
L
DEC 7-5
W. Kelley
Florence Bobcats
WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier
Round 5 & Rd 7(32man)
66
03/15
L
DEC 4-3
B. Deal
preble
WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier
Round 4 & Rd6 (32Man)
66
03/15
W
F 4-0 1:54
B. Verhasselt
Freedom Wrestling
WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier
Round 2 & Rd 3(32Man)
66
03/15
W
DEC 12-10 SV
W. Kelley
Florence Bobcats
WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier
Round 1 & Rd 2(32Man)
66
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
F 9-2 2:38
K. Fischer
---
WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Regional
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
60
03/09
L
MD 9-0
R. Routhieaux
Luxemburg Casco
WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Regional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
03/09
W
F 2-4 2:00
C. Ambrosius
Pulaski Wrestling Club
WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Regional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024