Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Collin Sears
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
Team Name
BLOOMINGTON RAIDER WC
Bloomington Raider WC
Bloomington Raider Wc
Bloomington Raiders
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
F 0-0 2:28
A. Kibler
SJO SPARTAN YOUTH WC
Central Sectional
Quarters (16 Man)
84
02/27
L
DEC 2-0
W. McLeese
---
Central Regional-Prairie Central
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
84
02/27
W
MD 8-0
C. Bradshaw
PAXTON YOUTH WC
Central Regional-Prairie Central
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
84
02/27
W
F 0-0 0:29
A. Forbes
PAXTON YOUTH WC
Central Regional-Prairie Central
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
84
01/17
W
DEC 7-0
L. Reyes
Waukegan Youth WC
Jon Davis Memorial IKWF Kids Open
Semis & WB
KK
01/17
L
DEC 5-0
J. Baggett
Edwardsville WC
Jon Davis Memorial IKWF Kids Open
Placement
KK
01/17
L
F 0-0 2:41
J. Saracco
Bolingbrook Junior Raiders
Jon Davis Memorial IKWF Kids Open
Quarters & WB
KK
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/21
L
DEC 4-2
M. Breitbarth
FALCON WC
IKWF Midget State Championships
Day 1 (afternoon) Round 4
74 A
03/21
W
MD 10-2
K. Houlihan
PLAINFIELD WC
IKWF Midget State Championships
Day 1 (afternoon) Round 3
74 A
03/21
L
F 0-0 0:34
K. Pate
HARVEY PARK DIST TWISTERS
IKWF Midget State Championships
Day 1 (morning) Round 2
74 A
03/21
W
MD 15-1
T. Newcomb
JOLIET JUNIOR STEELMEN
IKWF Midget State Championships
Day 1 (morning) Round 1
74 A
01/18
W
DEC 6-0
Z. Lane
Mt. Zion WC
IKWF Jon Davis Kids Open
Placement
G1 76-79
01/18
W
MD 10-0
B. Rivers
Westville Youth Wrestling
IKWF Jon Davis Kids Open
Semis & WB
G1 76-79
01/18
L
DEC 9-2
J. Mankiewicz
Falcons Wrestling Club
IKWF Jon Davis Kids Open
Quarters & WB
G1 76-79
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
DEC 6-5
J. Punke
Central Elite Rebels
Central Regional at Pontiac
Bantam Finals
69-71
01/20
W
DEC 2-1
D. Maracich
Orland Park Pioneers
Jon Davis Memorial IKWF Kids Open
Placement
67-67
01/20
W
TF 15-0 2:30
K. Fox
Falcon WC
Jon Davis Memorial IKWF Kids Open
Semis & WB
67-67
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024