Jul 11-13 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 15, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 15
Jul 18, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 18
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Jul 22, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 22
Jul 25, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 25
Jul 29, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 29
Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aiden Hansen
Results
Youth Results
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Weyauwega-Fremont
Weyauwega/Frem Youth Wrestling
weyauwega-fremont
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 5-0
V. Kolbeck
Marshfield Wrestling Club
Stevens Point Top Cat Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
69-83
02/19
L
F 8-0
J. Smith
Marathon
Stevens Point Top Cat Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
69-83
02/19
L
F 11-0 1:37
N. Holford
Pittsville
Stevens Point Top Cat Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
69-83
02/19
L
F 9-2 0:56
B. Wallner
---
Stevens Point Top Cat Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
69-83
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
L
F 0-0 0:54
C. Behm
Winneconne Youth Wrestling
Dave Murphy Youth Classic - New London
Round 3 (4 Man)
68-68
01/17
L
F 0-0 0:26
T. Hart
Kimberly Wrestling Club
Dave Murphy Youth Classic - New London
Round 2 (4 Man)
68-68
01/17
L
F 0-0 0:49
K. Pollock
Oshkosh Mat Rats
Dave Murphy Youth Classic - New London
Round 1 (4 Man)
68-68
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
FOR 0-0
C. Weiss
World Gold Wrestling Club
Stevens Point TOP CAT Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
71-77
02/22
L
FOR 0-0
J. Jones
---
Stevens Point TOP CAT Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
71-77
02/22
L
FOR 0-0
G. Ludovic
Neillsville/Greenwood
Stevens Point TOP CAT Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
71-77
02/22
L
FOR 0-0
S. Holtz
Mosinee
Stevens Point TOP CAT Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
71-77
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022