Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aaliyah Romo
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Garden City Wrestling Club
Southwest Grapplers
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:27
J. Feril
Pratt Wrestling Club
Scott City Open
Round 3 (3 Man)
55-58
02/15
L
F 9-0 2:38
J. Chrisler
Oakley Wrestling Club
Scott City Open
Round 2 (3 Man)
55-58
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:28
P. White
---
Battle of The Belt
Placement Matches (16 Man)
60
02/01
W
DEC 5-0
R. Spangler
---
Battle of The Belt
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
02/01
W
MD 10-1
Z. Witt
---
Battle of The Belt
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:38
K. Logan
South Central Punisher
Battle of The Belt
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
02/01
L
F 7-1 1:28
B. Copple
Ottawa County Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
DEC 6-2
G. Orrantia
Greater Gold Garden City
Battle of The Belt
Placement Matches (16 Man)
55
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:34
J. Wilson
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
02/03
W
F 10-0 2:25
K. Logan
South Central Punishers
Battle of The Belt
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:32
T. Schroeder
Semper Fi Wrestling Academy
Battle of The Belt
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/05
L
F 0-0 1:26
G. Orrantia
Greater Gold
Scott City Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
52
01/05
L
F 0-0 1:26
M. Hermosillo
Scott City Takedown Club
Scott City Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
52
01/05
W
TF 18-2
R. Bliss
Quinter Wrestling Club
Scott City Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
52
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
MD 15-2
G. Orrantia
LIberal Wrestling Club
Ulysses Wrestling Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
43-46
02/17
W
DEC 6-4
T. Johnson
Southwest Grapplers
Ulysses Wrestling Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
43-46
02/17
L
F 0-0
G. Beckman
Oakley Wrestling Club
Ulysses Wrestling Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
43-46
02/17
W
F 0-0 0:30
Z. Martinez
Lakin Mat Crew
Ulysses Wrestling Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
43-46
02/10
W
TF 17-2 2:22
K. Justus
Emporia
2018 Newton Kids Open/Novice Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
43-46
02/10
L
DEC 9-2
J. Feril
Pratt Wrestling Club
2018 Newton Kids Open/Novice Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
43-46
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:48
K. Skaer
Bulldog Wrestling Club
2018 Newton Kids Open/Novice Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
43-46
02/04
L
DEC 11-6 SV
L. Miller
Jackson County Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
43-46
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:32
L. Hoskinson
Hutchinson Kids Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
Round 1 (16 Man)
43-46
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:13
G. Beckman
Oakley Wrestling Club
Scott City Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
43-46
01/20
L
F 0-0 0:52
G. Orrantia
Liberal Wrestling Club
Scott City Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
43-46
01/20
L
TF 16-0
M. Hermosillo
Scott City Takedown Club
Scott City Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
43-46
01/13
L
F 5-4 1:43
G. Orrantia
Liberal Wrestling Club
Pratt Ground & Pound
Placement Matches (8 Man)
43-46
01/13
W
MD 10-0
A. Garcia
Great Bend Kids Wrestling
Pratt Ground & Pound
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
43-46
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:10
D. Brown
Hutchinson Kids Wrestling Club
Pratt Ground & Pound
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
43-46
01/13
W
F 3-2 0:49
B. Evans
Hutchinson Kids Wrestling Club
Pratt Ground & Pound
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
43-46
01/07
W
F 12-0 1:00
B. Koehn
---
Great Bend Novice
round 5
43-46
01/07
L
MD 13-0
J. Feril
Pratt Wrestling Club
Great Bend Novice
round 4
43-46
01/07
W
F 5-2 1:48
B. Hartman
Dodge City Wrestling Academy
Great Bend Novice
round 2
43-46
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:45
K. Mills
Great Bend wrestling Club
Roger Richter Memorial Tournament
4
46-49
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:37
J. Feril
Pratt Wrestling Club
Roger Richter Memorial Tournament
3
46-49
01/06
L
MD 11-0
M. Hermosillo
Scott City Takedown Club
Roger Richter Memorial Tournament
2
46-49
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:54
B. Hayes
Scott City Takedown Club
Roger Richter Memorial Tournament
1
46-49
12/30
L
F 0-0 0:33
P. Jacobs
---
Colby Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
43-46
12/30
L
F 0-0 0:23
M. Hermosillo
Scott City Takedown Club
Colby Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
43-46
12/30
L
DEC 6-2
G. Beckman
Oakley Wrestling Club
Colby Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
43-46
12/03
W
DEC 8-1
B. Leitzel
Team Haysville
King Of The Ring Team Haysville
Round 7
46-49
12/03
L
MD 13-0
J. Feril
Pratt Wrestling Club
King Of The Ring Team Haysville
Round 4
46-49
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024