Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Addi Cathey
Results
Other Results
Season
2019
2018
Team Name
Behring Jiu Jitsu New York
Behring Jiujitsu New York
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/02
W
SUB 0-0 2:30
T. Wang
Tiger Schulmann`s MMA
TOC: Adult/Exec/Master NoGi
Round 3 (3 Man)
Light (155 lbs)
11/02
W
SUB 0-0 2:45
J. Rosario
Tiger Schulmann`s MMA
TOC: Adult/Exec/Master NoGi
Round 2 (3 Man)
Light (155 lbs)
11/02
W
SUB 0-0 1:04
A. Holloway
NJMA
TOC: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
Round 3 (3 Man)
Bantam (135 lbs)
11/02
W
SUB 0-0 0:24
J. Singer
3rd Generation
TOC: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
Round 2 (3 Man)
Bantam (135 lbs)
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
W
DQ 0-0
E. Agnor
Dauntless
Worlds: Adult/Exec/Master NoGi
Round 3 (3 Man)
Bantam (135 lbs)
12/16
W
SUB 0-0 8:20
A. Famisan
Brazilian Top Team
Worlds: Adult/Exec/Master NoGi
Round 2 (3 Man)
Bantam (135 lbs)
12/15
W
DEC 0-0 SV
J. Schmitt
Team Super Human
Worlds: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
Semis (4 Man)
Bantam (135 lbs)
12/15
L
SUB 0-0 1:14
A. Famisan
Brazilian Top Team
Worlds: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
Placement (4 Man)
Bantam (135 lbs)
09/29
W
SUB 0-0 1:39
M. Backman
Precision Jiu-Jitsu
G3 Female Only: Adult/Exec NoGi
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Bantam (135 lbs)
09/29
W
SUB 0-0 4:20
M. Back
3rd Generation
G3 Female Only: Adult/Exec NoGi
Semis (16 Man)
Bantam (135 lbs)
09/29
W
SUB 0-0 3:28
M. Shoemaker
Precision Jiu-Jitsu
G3 Female Only: Adult/Exec NoGi
Quarters (16 Man)
Bantam (135 lbs)
09/29
L
DEC 0-0 SV
L. Pauline
WKA/RCJ Machado
G3 Female Only: Adult/Exec Gi
Round 1 (16 Man)
Bantam (135 lbs)
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021