Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Cobb
Results
Other Results
Season
2017
2016
Team Name
Complex Training Center
Complex Wrestling
2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
MD 13-0
A. Davis
Oconee Youth Wrestling
South Paulding Jr. Spartan Challenge
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
64
02/19
L
F 0-0 1:25
D. Russell
The Wrestling Center
South Paulding Jr. Spartan Challenge
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
64
02/19
W
DEC 7-3
H. Hulsey
Haralson County Wrestling Club
South Paulding Jr. Spartan Challenge
Round 1 (16 Man)
64
02/05
W
DEC 8-3
B. Parker
Newnan Junior Cougars
Life U Running Eagles Novice Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
58-64
02/05
W
FOR 0-0
C. Escarra
Woodstock Wrestling Club
Life U Running Eagles Novice Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
58-64
01/30
W
F 4-0 2:50
K. Lipham
Alexander Wrestling Club
Alexander Novice Challenge
Round 5 (5 Man)
61-64
01/29
W
DEC 6-5
Z. Agan
Alexander Wrestling Club
Alexander Novice Challenge
Round 3 (5 Man)
61-64
01/29
W
DEC 3-0
B. Parker
Newnan Jumior Cougars
Alexander Novice Challenge
Round 2 (5 Man)
61-64
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:39
T. Ragland
Coosa Eagles
Alexander Novice Challenge
Round 1 (5 Man)
61-64
01/22
W
DEC 5-3
G. Allen
Lassiter Junior Wrestling
Lovett Riverbank Rumble Novice
Round 2 (3 Man)
64B
01/22
W
F 0-0
Z. Agan
Alexander Wrestling Club
Lovett Riverbank Rumble Novice
Round 1 (3 Man)
64B
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
W
DEC 6-2
K. Waalton
---
South Paulding Beginners Challenge
Round 4 (5 Man)
55-60
02/21
W
DEC 5-1
E. Boston
Chattooga Indians Jr. wrestling club
South Paulding Beginners Challenge
Round 2 (5 Man)
55-60
02/21
W
DEC 6-4
M. Morris
South Paulding Junior Spartans Wrestling Club
South Paulding Beginners Challenge
Round 1 (5 Man)
55-60
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:27
H. Santora
Liberty Wrestling Club
Pepperell Beginners Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-65
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:23
L. Opdycke
Rockmart Takedown Club
Pepperell Beginners Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-65
02/07
L
DEC 6-2
J. Hamilton
Northwest Georgia Takedown Club
Pepperell Beginners Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-65
01/31
L
FOR 0-0
K. Waalton
---
Hillgrove Hawks Beginners Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
60
01/31
L
FOR 0-0
B. Medford
North Cobb Junior Warriors
Hillgrove Hawks Beginners Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
60
01/31
L
FOR 0-0
J. Stephens
Alexander Wrestling Club
Hillgrove Hawks Beginners Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
60
01/24
W
FOR 0-0
K. Swanson
SSLA LLC dba A O Wrestling of South Georgia
Lovett Riverbank Rumble Beginners
Round 4 (5 Man)
55-60
01/24
W
FOR 0-0
M. Wright
Henry County Youth Wrestling Association - HCYWA
Lovett Riverbank Rumble Beginners
Round 3 (5 Man)
55-60
01/24
W
DEC 7-2
M. Terry
Red Storm Wrestling
Lovett Riverbank Rumble Beginners
Round 2 (5 Man)
55-60
01/24
L
TF 11-0
G. Glass
Lovett Wrestling Club
Lovett Riverbank Rumble Beginners
Round 1 (5 Man)
55-60
01/17
W
F 0-0 1:06
K. Waalton
---
North Paulding Wolfpack Beginners
Round 3 (4 Man)
60
01/17
W
DEC 4-2
B. Medford
North Cobb Junior Warriors
North Paulding Wolfpack Beginners
Round 2 (4 Man)
60
01/17
W
DEC 6-4
C. Loughridge
Trion Mat Dogs
North Paulding Wolfpack Beginners
Round 1 (4 Man)
60
01/10
W
TF 11-0
M. Enyart
Patriot Wrestling Club
Paulding County Beginners Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
60
01/10
L
DEC 7-5
B. Medford
North Cobb Junior Warriors
Paulding County Beginners Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
60
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:34
B. Whisner
Patriot Wrestling Club
Paulding County Beginners Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
60
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021