Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Seamus Doyle
Results
High School Results
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
L
F 3:45
C. Galligan
North Attleborough
Hingham @ North Attleborough
Dual
152 lbs
06/18
L
DEC 4-2
D. Greene
Whitman-Hanson
Whitman-Hanson @ Hingham
Dual
152 lbs
06/15
W
MD 9-1
J. Bina
Quincy
Hingham @ Quincy
Dual
152 lbs
06/12
L
MD 8-0
M. Rodriguez
New Bedford
New Bedford @ Hingham
Dual
152 lbs
06/12
L
F 1:26
A. Tripolone
Norton
Norton @ Hingham
Dual
152 lbs
06/09
L
DEC 8-4
D. Greene
Whitman-Hanson
Whitman-Hanson @ Hingham
Dual
152 lbs
06/04
W
DEC 3-0
K. Poh
Middleborough
Middleborough @ Hingham
Dual
160 lbs
06/04
W
TF 15-0
J. Farrell
Pembroke
Hingham @ Pembroke
Dual
170 lbs
06/02
L
F 1:00
V. Player
Duxbury
Hingham @ Duxbury
Dual
170 lbs
05/28
W
DEC 7-2
L. Fleming
Ashland
Ashland @ Hingham
Dual
160 lbs
05/28
W
F 1:17
M. Banzi
Plymouth South
Hingham @ Plymouth South
Dual
160 lbs
05/26
W
MD 11-2
C. White
Plymouth North
Plymouth North @ Hingham
Dual
170 lbs
05/19
W
F 0:49
L. Laws
Silver Lake
Hingham @ Silver Lake
Dual
160 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 7-4 2:57
J. Testa
Milford
2020 NA Futures Tournament
3rd Place
141.7-145.1 lbs
02/17
L
MD 8-0
C. Daly
Natick
2020 NA Futures Tournament
Semi-Finals
141.7-145.1 lbs
02/17
W
MD 18-4
K. Nelson
Whittier
2020 NA Futures Tournament
Quarter-Finals
141.7-145.1 lbs
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024