Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Avaha Russell
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Ft. Leavenworth Warriors
New Lothrop Hornets
Turner Youth Wrestling Club
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
TF 18-2 2:31
K. Ritter
Lakeville Falcons
MMWA State Finals
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
70
03/08
W
DEC 4-2
R. Russell
Whitmore Lake WC
MMWA State Finals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
03/08
L
F 2-0 0:29
M. Green
Michigan MatCats
MMWA State Finals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
03/08
W
F 5-0 1:51
C. Emmons
Mayville
MMWA State Finals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
03/08
W
DEC 7-6
A. Muchow
Whitmore Lake WC
MMWA State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
02/23
W
F 4-7 2:55
N. Bullock
Lake Orion WC
MMWA Michigan Matcats - Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
62-64
02/23
L
F 2-0 0:57
A. Hunt
Flushing Raiders Wrestling
MMWA Michigan Matcats - Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
62-64
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:29
R. Black
Howell Hurricanes
MMWA Michigan Matcats - Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
62-64
02/23
W
F 9-8 2:57
N. Kidd
WOW
MMWA Michigan Matcats - Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
62-64
02/09
L
FOR 0-0
S. Bauer
Team Donahoe
MMWA New Lothrop Open and Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
64B
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:25
A. Muma
---
MMWA New Lothrop Open and Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
64B
02/09
L
F 9-0 1:21
M. Orr
Durand
MMWA New Lothrop Open and Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
64B
02/02
L
MD 10-0
B. Weiland
Michigan MatCats
MMWA Hartland
Round 5 (5 Man)
64A
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:32
D. Williams
---
MMWA Hartland
Round 3 (5 Man)
64A
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:36
J. Pratt
Lake Orion WC
MMWA Hartland
Round 2 (5 Man)
64A
02/02
L
F 7-0 1:30
C. Hill
Flushing Raiders Wrestling
MMWA Hartland
Round 1 (5 Man)
64A
01/26
L
F 8-2 1:56
L. Jablonski
---
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60-70
01/26
W
F 4-0 0:52
L. Troyer
---
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
60-70
01/26
L
F 12-0 2:18
M. Green
Michigan MatCats
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
60-70
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:41
E. Rivette
Corunna Youth Wrestling
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60-70
01/19
L
DEC 12-5
T. Tomanek
Davison Youth Wrestling
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Round 5 (5 Man)
63-65
01/19
L
F 5-0 0:27
B. Tompkins
Michigan Revolution
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Round 4 (5 Man)
63-65
01/19
L
DEC 12-10
M. Weigandt
Birch Run PFY WC
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Round 3 (5 Man)
63-65
01/19
L
F 5-0 0:28
J. Dinius
---
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Round 2 (5 Man)
63-65
01/05
L
F 4-0 0:43
C. McAllister
Howell Hurricanes
MMWA Swartz Creek Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
64B
01/05
L
MD 12-3
N. Dajos
Summit Wrestling
MMWA Swartz Creek Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
64B
01/05
W
DEC 9-4
A. Muchow
Whitmore Lake WC
MMWA Swartz Creek Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
64B
01/05
W
DEC 10-6
I. Echlin
Byron Eagles
MMWA Swartz Creek Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
64B
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 9-0 2:36
A. Enriquez
Piper Wrestling Club
Beast of Eastern Kansas
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:20
P. Wilson
Team of hard Knox
Beast of Eastern Kansas
Round 1 (16 Man)
58
02/10
L
TF 15-0 2:18
L. Smith
---
Leavenworth Open/Novice 2019
Round 3 (4 Man)
58B
02/10
L
F 14-1 1:58
S. Dyerson
Leavenworth Takedown Club
Leavenworth Open/Novice 2019
Round 2 (4 Man)
58B
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:18
C. Scavezze
Bobcat Wrestling Club
Leavenworth Open/Novice 2019
Round 1 (4 Man)
58B
01/26
W
MD 12-0
H. Castle
Turner youth wrestling
2019 Turner Open/Novice/Girls AM
Round 5 (5 Man)
42-58
01/26
W
DEC 8-5
R. Alfaro
Turner youth wrestling
2019 Turner Open/Novice/Girls AM
Round 4 (5 Man)
42-58
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:25
H. Page
Linn County Twisters
2019 Turner Open/Novice/Girls AM
Round 3 (5 Man)
42-58
01/26
L
DEC 8-6
L. Miles
Bourbon County Cowboys
2019 Turner Open/Novice/Girls AM
Round 2 (5 Man)
42-58
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024